Active
Property Photos
7030 Isla Vista Drive
  1. Image 1 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  2. Image 2 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  3. Image 3 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  4. Image 4 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  5. Image 5 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  6. Image 6 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  7. Image 7 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  8. Image 8 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  9. Image 9 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  10. Image 10 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  11. Image 11 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  12. Image 12 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  13. Image 13 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  14. Image 14 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  15. Image 15 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  16. Image 16 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  17. Image 17 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  18. Image 18 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  19. Image 19 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  20. Image 20 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  21. Image 21 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  22. Image 22 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  23. Image 23 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  24. Image 24 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  25. Image 25 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  26. Image 26 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  27. Image 27 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  28. Image 28 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  29. Image 29 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  30. Image 30 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  31. Image 31 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  32. Image 32 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  33. Image 33 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  34. Image 34 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  35. Image 35 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  36. Image 36 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  37. Image 37 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  38. Image 38 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  39. Image 39 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  40. Image 40 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  41. Image 41 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  42. Image 42 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  43. Image 43 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  44. Image 44 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  45. Image 45 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  46. Image 46 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  47. Image 47 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  48. Image 48 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  49. Image 49 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  50. Image 50 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  51. Image 51 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  52. Image 52 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  53. Image 53 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  54. Image 54 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  55. Image 55 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  56. Image 56 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  57. Image 57 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  58. Image 58 For 7030 Isla Vista Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250,000

Address: 7030 Isla Vista Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33412

Description

NEW ROOF ON THE WAY AND PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP! Spectacular waterfront estate home offering many upgrades with an unbelievably rare, serene long lake view. This home offers 5br plus den and 4.5 baths. Spacious kitchen has been upgraded with ALL NEW S/S appliances (2023) to include range hood and gas stove. Large walk in pantry with custom shelving. Expansive living room area greets you upon entering displaying phenomenal water views. Elegant first floor primary bath has been redesigned to include NEW (2023) cabinets and countertops, his/her sinks and closet for extra storage. 2 a/c's 2023, 3rd AC unit 2021. Pool heater and filter 2023. Newly screened lanai . New interior paint (2023) and exterior paint 2025.Primary his/hers separate closets with NEW custom built ins. The newly screened lanai contains an outdoor kitchen with sink, refrigerator and built in grill with double side burners. Pool with hot tub has NEW heater, filter and newer pump. Ample outdoor space provides for multiple seating areas and chat groupings. If you love being outdoors and entertaining along the water this outdoor oasis will not disappoint. 3 of the 4 guest rooms have NEW carpet and ensuite baths and walk in closets with custom shelving. NEW carpet on stairs to private large loft and 2 generously sized guest rooms offering privacy for guests. NEW impact glass front doors provide both privacy and elegance. Laundry room with sink and NEW washer and dryer. NEW TV in family room. NEW garage door motors/springs. Ducts cleaned 2023. NEW shades. NEW access door in primary bedroom. This home is truly move in ready. This masterpiece in the impeccably maintained neighborhood of Isla Vista will allow you to begin living the ultimate experience that exists within the Club at Ibis. 3 golf courses, tennis, pickleball, multiple dining options and a dynamic sports complex all await the lucky buyer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R10988879 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7030 Isla Vista Drive
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $2,250,000
  • Price sqft: $431
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 5225
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 647
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IBIS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB PL 29 LT 18
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 74414225130000180
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10952 Egret Pointe Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$2,588,000.00 ($365.54 / sqft )

10952 Egret Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMEDIATE PREMIER GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Luxurious upgrades and incredible privacy define this renovated 6BR/7.5BA + Den + Loft custom Mustapick built estate. Perfectly situated on the 17th Green

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 7080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119020
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9148 Coral Isles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,699,000.00 ($398.44 / sqft )

9148 Coral Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on an estate lot within Avenir's most luxurious gated enclave, 9148 Coral Isles is a refined estate residence defined by scale, design, and exceptional livability. This impressive home offers 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160800
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9364 Coral Isles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,275,000.00 ($322.38 / sqft )

9364 Coral Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on an oversized estate homesite within Avenir's most prestigious community, 9364 Coral Isles offers more than 7,000 total square feet of thoughtfully designed luxury, exceptional scale, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169025
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12107 Waterstone Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,299,000.00 ($418.30 / sqft )

12107 Waterstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Resort Style Lakefront Estate in La Terre at Avenir! Welcome to one of the most exceptional lakefront residences within Avenir, a fully customized lakefront estate located in the exclusive

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016861
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11135 Lynwood Palm Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,150,000.00 ($291.01 / sqft )

11135 Lynwood Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in the highly sought after gated community of Bay Hill Estates. Offering an expansive outdoor living space and exceptional privacy, this lakefront home is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7388 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017596
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9124 Coral Isles Circle S 1924, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$2,499,000.00 ($354.12 / sqft )

9124 Coral Isles Circle S 1924 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Welcome to Coral Isles, a luxurious gated community within Avenir in Palm Beach Gardens, featuring only 107 homes. This stunning two story Domenica floor plan home, built in 2025, boasts 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7057 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020872
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin