Active
Property Photos
1143 Estaugh Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 1143 Estaugh Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 1143 Estaugh Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

OVE IN READY This Family Friendly home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and an office area approximately 2676 Sq Ft space. The home comes with 2 car garage and spacious private patio, walk in closet in master suite with high end stainless steel appliances. 10/11' Ceiling height and 8' doors. Close to major expressway I 95 & Florida's Turnpike, Beaches, Local shops, and most importantly good schools. Excellent neighborhood to grow your family. Great opportunity customize and have your custom home. Less than 5 miles to all shopping places in Tradition. Construction Complete, Move In ready
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11047420 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1143 Estaugh Avenue
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Pool Bath
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 23- BLK 1594 LOT 13 (MAP 44/07S) (OR 3796-1740)
  • Parcel Number: 342053523640005
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Cheribon Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$584,900.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

3820 Cheribon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 5 BED 4 BATH POOL home in central Port St Lucie! Brand new 2025 ROOF and 2024 AC! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! All reasonable offers considered! Accordian shutters. Huge granite kitchen with bre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin