Active
Property Photos
436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  1. Image 1 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  2. Image 2 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  3. Image 3 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  4. Image 4 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  5. Image 5 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  6. Image 6 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  7. Image 7 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  8. Image 8 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  9. Image 9 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  10. Image 10 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  11. Image 11 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  12. Image 12 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  13. Image 13 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  14. Image 14 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  15. Image 15 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  16. Image 16 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  17. Image 17 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  18. Image 18 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  19. Image 19 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  20. Image 20 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  21. Image 21 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  22. Image 22 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  23. Image 23 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  24. Image 24 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  25. Image 25 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  26. Image 26 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  27. Image 27 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  28. Image 28 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  29. Image 29 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  30. Image 30 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
  31. Image 31 For 436 Pine Glen Lane  C-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,000

Address: 436 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463

Description

Welcome Home! Enjoy this light, bright, and spacious condo over looking lush greeneries. Enjoy a morning coffee or retire at night on your screened porch, taking in all the fresh breeze. The kitchen opens to the spacious family and dining spaces. Each bedroom offers a walk in closet. Your assigned parking space is closest to building. Plenty guests parking available. Your new home is conveniently unit located closed to schools, Parks, short drive to Downtown Lake Worth, Lake Worth corridor, Lake Worth Beach, and Wellington Mall. The community offers a vibrant, comfortable, and convenient lifestyle. You will be sure to enjoy the heated pool, bocce ball court, shuffleboard, clubhouse, books, designated car wash space, and more. Water heater replaced in 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11073644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 436 Pine Glen Lane C-2
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $119,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 916
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 421
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH IV COND BLDG 436 UNIT C-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424427164360032
  • Unit Number: C-2
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RL-3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 3531 Tall Pine Way B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

3531 Tall Pine Way B-2 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149376
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$134,500.00 ($93.79 / sqft )

305 Knotty Pine Circle A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554957
  2. Provided by Oppenheim Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Knotty Pine Circle C1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$114,000.00

310 Knotty Pine Circle C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own this 1st floor condo with extensive garden views. A large screened in covered patio with ample storage. In unit Washer and Dryer room. . This active 55+ lifestyle community has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554987
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$110,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

230 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor in a vibrant 55+ community. Freshly painted in key areas and ready for your personal touch, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11042859
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Whispering Pine Way C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$115,000.00 ($168.62 / sqft )

5961 Whispering Pine Way C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breezy Palms, refreshing garden view and relaxing poolside enjoyment is what you can engage in with this nicely tiled (1) bedroom condo. A great rare feature with condo living is a W/D inside the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062458
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Pine Ridge Circle C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$114,000.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

318 Pine Ridge Circle C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Your Florida Retreat! This large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo has a large walk in closet and is located within Pine Ridge III, an active 55+ community. This second floor condo also features an en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102599
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin