Active
Property Photos
315 Lake Drive 3f
  1. Image 1 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  2. Image 2 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  3. Image 3 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  4. Image 4 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  5. Image 5 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  6. Image 6 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  7. Image 7 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  8. Image 8 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  9. Image 9 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  10. Image 10 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  11. Image 11 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  12. Image 12 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  13. Image 13 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  14. Image 14 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  15. Image 15 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  16. Image 16 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  17. Image 17 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  18. Image 18 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  19. Image 19 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  20. Image 20 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  21. Image 21 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  22. Image 22 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  23. Image 23 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  24. Image 24 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  25. Image 25 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  26. Image 26 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  27. Image 27 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  28. Image 28 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  29. Image 29 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  30. Image 30 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  31. Image 31 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  32. Image 32 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  33. Image 33 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  34. Image 34 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  35. Image 35 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  36. Image 36 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  37. Image 37 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  38. Image 38 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  39. Image 39 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  40. Image 40 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  41. Image 41 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  42. Image 42 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  43. Image 43 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  44. Image 44 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  45. Image 45 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  46. Image 46 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
  47. Image 47 For 315 Lake Drive 3f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,995,000

Address: 315 Lake Drive 3f, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Completely renovated and spacious 2BR/2.5BA corner unit in the iconic Southlake, designed by Howard Chilton. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal and park views from every room and from the oversized covered balcony, perfect for outdoor living. Features include porcelain tile flooring, hurricane impact windows, crown molding, sound system, motorized blinds, top of the line appliances, and bathrooms with Calacatta Gold marble and designer fixtures. Generous walk in closets and high end finishes throughout. Southlake is a full service, pet friendly boutique building just blocks from the town docks, beach, bike trail, fine dining, shopping, golf, galleries, and private clubs. Impeccably maintained, this residence offers the best of Palm Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11084043 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 315 Lake Drive 3f
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $3,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,706
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2342
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 198
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Internet Included, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4734
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHLAKE CONDOMINIUM APT 3-F
  • Parcel Number: 50434322170030060
  • Unit Number: 3f
  • Views: 189
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2)—HEAVY DE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 305n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,950,000.00 ($1,274.19 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 305n Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Oceanfront Masterpiece for Sale! Experience the epitome of luxury living in this stunning, newly renovated oceanfront apartment, completed in 2025. Designed by a top interior decorator for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052206
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Bradley Place 606-t, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,775,000.00 ($2,514.99 / sqft )

150 Bradley Place 606-t Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem redefines luxury living, seamlessly blending elegance, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional location. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious PB Biltmore b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054967
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Boulevard 206s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,850,000.00 ($1,480.77 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Boulevard 206s Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 2,600+ SF residence at Sloan's Curve presents a rare opportunity, enjoy sought after southern exposure with beautiful ocean views and an exceptionally versatile floor plan offering two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098796
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Cocoanut Row 227b, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,795,000.00 ($1,901.30 / sqft )

44 Cocoanut Row 227b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Palm Beach living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with sweeping views of the iconic Flagler museum. Flooded with natural light, the expansive great room is perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122077
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,550,000.00 ($1,272.02 / sqft )

3170 Ocean Boulevard 203 S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located directly on the ocean in the prestigious Enclave building on South Ocean Boulevard in Palm Beach, this beautifully designed residence was created by renowned interior designer Noa Santos. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122931
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,350,000.00 ($1,091.32 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Boulevard 605n Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available southwest corner Penthouse! Exceptional 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at the highly sought after 2100 Sloans Curve. Enjoy expansive Intracoastal views from the living, dining, and gue

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131435
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Worth Avenue 401, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,300,000.00 ($2,388.89 / sqft )

100 Worth Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2 bed/2bath residence at Winthrop House, one of Palm Beach's most desirable full service buildings. This condo offers a light filled living and dining area with floor to ceiling slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148182
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,595,000.00 ($1,421.28 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 403s Virtual Tour More Like This

There is direct ocean and then there is DIRECT OCEAN! Living room, kitchen and all three bedrooms each have a wall of glass sliders facing out over the dunes to the Atlantic. PB Hampton is one of Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149526
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Phipps Plaza  201, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$4,750,000.00 ($3,728.41 / sqft )

236 Phipps Plaza 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and impeccably decorated, this elegant 2BD/2BA condo is perfectly situated in the heart of Palm Beach on Phipps Plaza. The residence features bright open spaces, tasteful finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151863
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Ocean Boulevard 302s, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,895,000.00 ($1,517.93 / sqft )

3100 Ocean Boulevard 302s Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this meticulously maintained corner residence at the Palm Beach Hampton. You'll enjoy direct ocean views from every single room, all framed by stunning floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152813
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin