Active
Property Photos
361 South River Drive 103
  1. Image 1 For 361 South River Drive 103
  2. Image 2 For 361 South River Drive 103
  3. Image 3 For 361 South River Drive 103
  4. Image 4 For 361 South River Drive 103
  5. Image 5 For 361 South River Drive 103
  6. Image 6 For 361 South River Drive 103
  7. Image 7 For 361 South River Drive 103
  8. Image 8 For 361 South River Drive 103
  9. Image 9 For 361 South River Drive 103
  10. Image 10 For 361 South River Drive 103
  11. Image 11 For 361 South River Drive 103
  12. Image 12 For 361 South River Drive 103
  13. Image 13 For 361 South River Drive 103
  14. Image 14 For 361 South River Drive 103
  15. Image 15 For 361 South River Drive 103
  16. Image 16 For 361 South River Drive 103
  17. Image 17 For 361 South River Drive 103
  18. Image 18 For 361 South River Drive 103
  19. Image 19 For 361 South River Drive 103
  20. Image 20 For 361 South River Drive 103
  21. Image 21 For 361 South River Drive 103
  22. Image 22 For 361 South River Drive 103
  23. Image 23 For 361 South River Drive 103
  24. Image 24 For 361 South River Drive 103
  25. Image 25 For 361 South River Drive 103
  26. Image 26 For 361 South River Drive 103
  27. Image 27 For 361 South River Drive 103
  28. Image 28 For 361 South River Drive 103
  29. Image 29 For 361 South River Drive 103
  30. Image 30 For 361 South River Drive 103
  31. Image 31 For 361 South River Drive 103
  32. Image 32 For 361 South River Drive 103
  33. Image 33 For 361 South River Drive 103
  34. Image 34 For 361 South River Drive 103
  35. Image 35 For 361 South River Drive 103
  36. Image 36 For 361 South River Drive 103
  37. Image 37 For 361 South River Drive 103
  38. Image 38 For 361 South River Drive 103
  39. Image 39 For 361 South River Drive 103
  40. Image 40 For 361 South River Drive 103
  41. Image 41 For 361 South River Drive 103
  42. Image 42 For 361 South River Drive 103
  43. Image 43 For 361 South River Drive 103
  44. Image 44 For 361 South River Drive 103
  45. Image 45 For 361 South River Drive 103
  46. Image 46 For 361 South River Drive 103
  47. Image 47 For 361 South River Drive 103
  48. Image 48 For 361 South River Drive 103
  49. Image 49 For 361 South River Drive 103
  50. Image 50 For 361 South River Drive 103
  51. Image 51 For 361 South River Drive 103
  52. Image 52 For 361 South River Drive 103
  53. Image 53 For 361 South River Drive 103
  54. Image 54 For 361 South River Drive 103
  55. Image 55 For 361 South River Drive 103
  56. Image 56 For 361 South River Drive 103
  57. Image 57 For 361 South River Drive 103
  58. Image 58 For 361 South River Drive 103
  59. Image 59 For 361 South River Drive 103
  60. Image 60 For 361 South River Drive 103
  61. Image 61 For 361 South River Drive 103
  62. Image 62 For 361 South River Drive 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $190,000

Address: 361 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

Come take a look at this beautiful condo located in South River. This community has a private boat ramp, ocean access with boat and trailer storage. This 55+ community has endless amenities including a swimming pool, pickleball and tennis courts, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiard room, library, boating, clubhouse and sidewalks to ride your bike. This unit features brand new white shaker kitchen cabinets with lots of custom storage drawers. Both bathroom showers have been updated! Each bedroom has a walk in closet with endless space. There is a washer and dryer in the unit which makes it convenient for doing your laundry. As you walk outside, you have a patio with a beautiful lake views.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11084834 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 361 South River Drive 103
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH RIVER VILLAGE TWO CONDO P O BLDG 361 UNIT 103
  • Parcel Number: 413841002361010304
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: N/A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$180,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022675
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 South River Drive 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

450 South River Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal. Bring all offer's. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, discover serenity in the heart of stuart south river village. This second floor retreat offers 2 beds and 2 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074816
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Miles Grant Road 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

5335 Miles Grant Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve in this renovated 2024 apartment in the Miles Grant Golf Club community. This first floor unit is in excellent condition with a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104583
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Brandywine Court 223, Stuart, FL 34997
$198,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

6403 Brandywine Court 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to buy in Mariner Sands Country Club for a steal! This second floor condo in the Fairway Apartments features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a bright, open layout. Tall ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120324
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5373 Miles Grant Road 208, Stuart, FL 34997
$205,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

5373 Miles Grant Road 208 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. Offering a true blank canvas, this home is ready for your personal touch and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121250
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

511 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely open airy and bright first floor condo in the beautiful immaculately maintained gated 55+ community of South River. This freshly painted unit includes brand new kitchen appliances (Aug 2025) AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123294
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 South River Drive 205, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,950.00 ($193.19 / sqft )

841 South River Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the amenity rich, 55+ gated community of South River, perfectly nestled in the heart of Stuart, where coastal charm meets resort style living. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165301
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se Q108, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se Q108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained 2/2 unit in South Stuart's Twin Lakes, complete with a private carport. This residence offers total peace of mind with PGT impact windows (2022), accordion shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway H1-103, Stuart, FL 34997
$219,000.00 ($200.55 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway H1-103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA first floor condo in Stuart, FL offering peaceful water and nature views. This well kept unit features tile flooring in main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, a kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002055
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Condo FIRST FLOOR. No age restrictions. 2 pets allowed. Most truck & Motorcycles allowed Great for owner occupied or investor. Condo Fees INCLUDE: Water, sewer & Trash. NEW ROOF 2025 & assessme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017299
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin