Active
Property Photos
728 Ridge Road  35
  1. Image 1 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  2. Image 2 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  3. Image 3 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  4. Image 4 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  5. Image 5 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  6. Image 6 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  7. Image 7 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  8. Image 8 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  9. Image 9 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  10. Image 10 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  11. Image 11 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  12. Image 12 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  13. Image 13 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  14. Image 14 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  15. Image 15 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  16. Image 16 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  17. Image 17 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  18. Image 18 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  19. Image 19 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  20. Image 20 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  21. Image 21 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  22. Image 22 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  23. Image 23 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  24. Image 24 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  25. Image 25 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  26. Image 26 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  27. Image 27 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  28. Image 28 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  29. Image 29 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  30. Image 30 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  31. Image 31 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  32. Image 32 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  33. Image 33 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  34. Image 34 For 728 Ridge Road  35
  35. Image 35 For 728 Ridge Road  35
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $149,500

Address: 728 Ridge Road 35, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

This may well be the nicest unit in the Association absolutely beautiful. End unit, no driving through. Features granite kitchen countertops with full size 42' high upper cabinets, oak floors in living room continuing seamlessly to bedrooms. Updated bathrooms, private washer & dryer, and a private 1 car garage!!! Impact windows and doors throughout, including the door between the kitchen and garage, excluding sliding door on the back patio, which current owners have storm shutter closed on the 2nd bedroom. Publix, Aldi, and numerous services only few hundred yards away less than 15 min. drive to the Palm Beach Airport. Great, high elevation! No renting for first 2 years. Sellers have already paid 2025 condo fees. This is a 55+ adult community. Come and see your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11089902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 728 Ridge Road 35
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $149,500
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 93
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLY HOUSE INC UNIT SPACE 35
  • Parcel Number: 40434433230000350
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: R-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Croton Avenue 206, Lantana, FL 33462
$135,000.00 ($164.23 / sqft )

220 Croton Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment property. This complex offers a lush tropical setting and a great location. Close to the Intracoastal, restaurants, shops, galleries, a lovely park, fishing facilities and more! Mas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135062
  2. Provided by Vista Vue Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Palm Street 24, Lantana, FL 33462
$135,000.00 ($226.51 / sqft )

420 Palm Street 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous opportunity for an owner occupant or investor. A very affordable and lovely bright second floor unit with new flooring and spacious rooms. Just a few minutes to the beach, shopping, interst

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139554
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Oakridge Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

7205 Oakridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CLOSE TO THE BEACH! SELLER MOTIVATED! Updated condo in very well maintained Pointe Overlook 55+ community. Hurricane windows in kitchen and LR. Tile in LR/DR and both baths; Pergo in the BR and clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121621
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Lake Drive E 3, Lantana, FL 33462
$145,000.00 ($337.21 / sqft )

1204 Lake Drive E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value, experience the opportunity to own a fully furnished, modern, beautiful one bedroom condo located in the charming city of Lantana Beach. This residence offers convenient access to th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143351
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Waterway Drive S 104, Lantana, FL 33462
$137,000.00 ($142.71 / sqft )

200 Waterway Drive S 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

The intracoastal lifestyle has a new opportunity waiting for you at the Waterway Club! Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo newly installed kitchen cabinets, new appliances along with a new breake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160366
  2. Provided by Align Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 406, Lantana, FL 33462
$169,000.00 ($149.16 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous southern views overlooking the pool and canal set the stage for this inviting condo in a gated intracoastal community. The kitchen features a raised ceiling with crown molding and updated app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11161765
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Croton Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462
$138,000.00 ($239.58 / sqft )

240 Croton Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Rent Immediately! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this charming ground floor residence at 240 Croton Ave, Apt 102. Situated right next to the water Nestled within a vibran

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165490
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 302, Lantana, FL 33462
$149,900.00 ($132.30 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in the gated Intracoastal community of Hidden Harbour. Updated 2BR/2BA condo with tenant in place paying $1,800/month through Feb 28, 2027immediate income from day one. Features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003464
  2. Provided by Coastal Classic Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 890 Federal Highway 101, Lantana, FL 33462
$144,900.00 ($159.23 / sqft )

890 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST see unit that will not last! Experience coastal living in this 1 bedroom,1 bathroom condo nestled on the picturesque Intracoastal Waterway community for yourself or as an investor rent immedia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003661
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5917 Vía Vermilya  406, Atlantis, FL 33462
$175,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

5917 Vía Vermilya 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Olympus Village offering approximately 1,130 sq ft of living space. This unit features a functional layout, private balcony, and great natural lightperfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021641
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin