Active
Property Photos
3100 Highway A1a  506
  1. Image 1 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  2. Image 2 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  3. Image 3 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  4. Image 4 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  5. Image 5 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  6. Image 6 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  7. Image 7 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  8. Image 8 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  9. Image 9 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  10. Image 10 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  11. Image 11 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  12. Image 12 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  13. Image 13 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  14. Image 14 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  15. Image 15 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  16. Image 16 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  17. Image 17 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  18. Image 18 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  19. Image 19 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  20. Image 20 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  21. Image 21 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  22. Image 22 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  23. Image 23 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  24. Image 24 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  25. Image 25 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  26. Image 26 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  27. Image 27 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  28. Image 28 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  29. Image 29 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  30. Image 30 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  31. Image 31 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  32. Image 32 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  33. Image 33 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  34. Image 34 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  35. Image 35 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  36. Image 36 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  37. Image 37 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  38. Image 38 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  39. Image 39 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  40. Image 40 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  41. Image 41 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  42. Image 42 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  43. Image 43 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  44. Image 44 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  45. Image 45 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  46. Image 46 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  47. Image 47 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  48. Image 48 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
  49. Image 49 For 3100 Highway A1a  506
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $458,000

Address: 3100 Highway A1a 506, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

The Best Value on the Ocean! Experience breathtaking sunrise to sunset views from this 5th floor corner residence. This expansive oceanfront unit features over 1,620 sq. ft. of living space, including 2 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, studio, or third bedroom. Enjoy two private balconies with both ocean and city vistas. Sold turnkey and includes a highly coveted private garage. Building renovations and inspections are fully complete, offering peace of mind alongside premium amenities like a pool, spa, sauna, and fitness center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11090877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Highway A1a 506
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $458,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2094
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 364
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1673
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDS ON THE OCEAN-SECTION 1- UNIT 506
  • Parcel Number: 142560600160003
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$469,000.00

21 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find a home more meticulously maintained than this one! The morning sunrise views are simply spectacular from this 2nd floor vantage point with no hot afternoon sun. Features include stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546277
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin