Active
Property Photos
9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  1. Image 1 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  2. Image 2 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  3. Image 3 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  4. Image 4 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  5. Image 5 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  6. Image 6 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  7. Image 7 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  8. Image 8 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  9. Image 9 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  10. Image 10 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  11. Image 11 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  12. Image 12 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  13. Image 13 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  14. Image 14 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  15. Image 15 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  16. Image 16 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  17. Image 17 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  18. Image 18 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  19. Image 19 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  20. Image 20 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  21. Image 21 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  22. Image 22 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  23. Image 23 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  24. Image 24 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  25. Image 25 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  26. Image 26 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  27. Image 27 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  28. Image 28 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  29. Image 29 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  30. Image 30 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  31. Image 31 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  32. Image 32 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  33. Image 33 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  34. Image 34 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  35. Image 35 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  36. Image 36 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  37. Image 37 For 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,500

Address: 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandelier, several one of a kind fused glass pieces, wide plank luxury vinyl flooring thru out, built in wooden pull outs in kitchen cabinets, stainless appliances including a Bosch dishwasher, custom picture lighting installed showcasing art, and recessed lighting added in living room. These condos were constructed w/ poured concrete walls, impact windows/doors, high ceilings, open floorplans, flex room off laundry room for office/add'l sleeping, 24 hour security guard, & outstanding amenities including club like pool, gym, walking paths, & clubroom. Walk to the inlet, tiki bars, & d'town Ft Pierce!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543313 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $449,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND EAST (OR 2203-793) UNIT 102 BLDG 9
  • Parcel Number: 240250201940007
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 135
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$469,000.00

21 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't find a home more meticulously maintained than this one! The morning sunrise views are simply spectacular from this 2nd floor vantage point with no hot afternoon sun. Features include stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546277
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4949 Highway A1a  196, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$480,000.00 ($175.06 / sqft )

4949 Highway A1a 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your License to Chill! Evoking Key West vibes, this stunning 3 bed 3 bath condo is fully furnished with a lovely water view. Breakers Landing is directly across from the ocean with a stoplight

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060258
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5047 Highway A1a  Ph6, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$524,000.00 ($268.44 / sqft )

5047 Highway A1a Ph6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse corner south /west with wrap around balcony, fully furnished, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. Split bedrooms, fantastic views, includes a storage cage and covered parking spot. Tile floors throughout, l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064951
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 Highway A1a  604, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$497,000.00 ($316.36 / sqft )

3880 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hibiscus By the Sea Experience true oceanfront living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring stunning direct ocean views. This unit includes a private garage and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1571 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090072
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Highway A1a  506, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$458,000.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3100 Highway A1a 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Best Value on the Ocean! Experience breathtaking sunrise to sunset views from this 5th floor corner residence. This expansive oceanfront unit features over 1,620 sq. ft. of living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090877
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin