Active
Property Photos
12441 89th Place N
  1. Image 1 For 12441 89th Place N
  2. Image 2 For 12441 89th Place N
  3. Image 3 For 12441 89th Place N
  4. Image 4 For 12441 89th Place N
  5. Image 5 For 12441 89th Place N
  6. Image 6 For 12441 89th Place N
  7. Image 7 For 12441 89th Place N
  8. Image 8 For 12441 89th Place N
  9. Image 9 For 12441 89th Place N
  10. Image 10 For 12441 89th Place N
  11. Image 11 For 12441 89th Place N
  12. Image 12 For 12441 89th Place N
  13. Image 13 For 12441 89th Place N
  14. Image 14 For 12441 89th Place N
  15. Image 15 For 12441 89th Place N
  16. Image 16 For 12441 89th Place N
  17. Image 17 For 12441 89th Place N
  18. Image 18 For 12441 89th Place N
  19. Image 19 For 12441 89th Place N
  20. Image 20 For 12441 89th Place N
  21. Image 21 For 12441 89th Place N
  22. Image 22 For 12441 89th Place N
  23. Image 23 For 12441 89th Place N
  24. Image 24 For 12441 89th Place N
  25. Image 25 For 12441 89th Place N
  26. Image 26 For 12441 89th Place N
  27. Image 27 For 12441 89th Place N
  28. Image 28 For 12441 89th Place N
  29. Image 29 For 12441 89th Place N
  30. Image 30 For 12441 89th Place N
  31. Image 31 For 12441 89th Place N
  32. Image 32 For 12441 89th Place N
  33. Image 33 For 12441 89th Place N
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 12441 89th Place N, The Acreage, FL 33412

Description

Price Improvement!! This property has over $100K in upgrades!! The Property features newly painted exterior, impact doors and windows, a Generac home generator, a full water filtration system with all the bells and whistles , a newer roof, and impact skylights. All of this is located on a paved road and NO HOA!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11091753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12441 89th Place N
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: 22-42-41~ N 239 FT OF S 5169 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 2399 FT OF SEC A/K/A Y-241
  • Parcel Number: 00414222000001140
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7713 Sandhill Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($203.41 / sqft )

7713 Sandhill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value awaits in this impressive residence at The Club at Ibis, where exceptional privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and timeless design come together on a uniquely private homesite. The highly s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149066
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10375 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10375 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10375 Osprey Trace, a distinguished residence located in the prestigious community of Ibis Golf and Country Club. This exceptional property offers a harmonious blend of modern design and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3452 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157658
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12402 83rd Lane N, The Acreage, FL 33412
$779,000.00 ($211.74 / sqft )

12402 83rd Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedrooms, 3 baths home on over 1 acre with luxurious upgrades; This beautiful remodeled home offers a perfect blend of modern luxury and natural beauty. With an abundance of tropical fruit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158801
  2. Provided by Golden Land Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Osprey Trace, West Palm Beach, FL 33412
$799,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

10324 Osprey Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Premiere golf membership available. Perfectly positioned on the 1st green of the heritage golf course with beautiful water views, this 3 bedroom, 4 bath home with office offers exceptional living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168666
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11178 Osprey Lake Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33412
$749,900.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

11178 Osprey Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage, pool home featuring a brand new concrete tile roof with transferable warranty and a beautifully updated kitchen featuring sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020617
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin