Active
Property Photos
5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  1. Image 1 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  2. Image 2 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  3. Image 3 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  4. Image 4 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  5. Image 5 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  6. Image 6 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  7. Image 7 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  8. Image 8 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  9. Image 9 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  10. Image 10 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  11. Image 11 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  12. Image 12 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  13. Image 13 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  14. Image 14 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  15. Image 15 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  16. Image 16 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  17. Image 17 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  18. Image 18 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  19. Image 19 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  20. Image 20 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  21. Image 21 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  22. Image 22 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  23. Image 23 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  24. Image 24 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  25. Image 25 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  26. Image 26 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  27. Image 27 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  28. Image 28 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  29. Image 29 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  30. Image 30 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  31. Image 31 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  32. Image 32 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  33. Image 33 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  34. Image 34 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  35. Image 35 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  36. Image 36 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  37. Image 37 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  38. Image 38 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  39. Image 39 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  40. Image 40 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  41. Image 41 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  42. Image 42 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  43. Image 43 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  44. Image 44 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  45. Image 45 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  46. Image 46 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  47. Image 47 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  48. Image 48 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  49. Image 49 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  50. Image 50 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  51. Image 51 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  52. Image 52 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  53. Image 53 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  54. Image 54 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  55. Image 55 For 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,600

Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beachfront condo boast over 2000 sq ft of living space and includes 2 large balconies, one with amazing ocean views and sunrises and one with intracoastal views and amazing sunsets! Beautifully furnished and turnkey! Full amenities include 24 hr manned gate and front desk, garage parking, heated pool , gym, library and social room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11094127 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 11a
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $4,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 351
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND I UNIT 11A
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080000111
  • Unit Number: 11a
  • Views: 100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ocean  2-1706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$4,200.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

4200 Ocean 2-1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease available at Cote d'Azur on Singer Island. This unfurnished 2BR/2BA north facing residence features modern updates, ocean and Intracoastal views, a bright living area, in unit laundry, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023447
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 20 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123241
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 804, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,500.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort lifestyle and newly renovated amenities of Marina Grande while overlooking long intracoastal views of Singer Island from this 3 br., 3 1/2 bth.+ large balcony. 1980 sq ft furnished condo. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131949
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 33e, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 33e Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront 2BR/2BA w/ Bonus Alcove Luxury Living at Tiara Spacious split floor plan with bonus alcove, perfect for office or flex space. Tiled throughout with updated kitchen featuring stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132108
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 711, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

ready for occupancy Sept 2026 Onward! This beautifully FURNISHED turnkey residence is waiting for you to enjoy w/incredible Intracoastal & ocean views, great beaches less than 1 mile away. Awesome wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142260
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin