Active
Property Photos
5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  1. Image 1 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  2. Image 2 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  3. Image 3 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  4. Image 4 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  5. Image 5 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  6. Image 6 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  7. Image 7 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  8. Image 8 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  9. Image 9 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  10. Image 10 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  11. Image 11 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  12. Image 12 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  13. Image 13 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  14. Image 14 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  15. Image 15 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  16. Image 16 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  17. Image 17 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  18. Image 18 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  19. Image 19 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  20. Image 20 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  21. Image 21 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  22. Image 22 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  23. Image 23 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  24. Image 24 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  25. Image 25 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  26. Image 26 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  27. Image 27 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  28. Image 28 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  29. Image 29 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  30. Image 30 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  31. Image 31 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  32. Image 32 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  33. Image 33 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  34. Image 34 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  35. Image 35 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  36. Image 36 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  37. Image 37 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  38. Image 38 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  39. Image 39 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  40. Image 40 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  41. Image 41 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  42. Image 42 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  43. Image 43 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  44. Image 44 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  45. Image 45 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  46. Image 46 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  47. Image 47 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  48. Image 48 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  49. Image 49 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  50. Image 50 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  51. Image 51 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  52. Image 52 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  53. Image 53 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  54. Image 54 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  55. Image 55 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  56. Image 56 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  57. Image 57 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  58. Image 58 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  59. Image 59 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  60. Image 60 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  61. Image 61 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  62. Image 62 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  63. Image 63 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  64. Image 64 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  65. Image 65 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  66. Image 66 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  67. Image 67 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  68. Image 68 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  69. Image 69 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  70. Image 70 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  71. Image 71 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  72. Image 72 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  73. Image 73 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  74. Image 74 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  75. Image 75 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  76. Image 76 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  77. Image 77 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  78. Image 78 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  79. Image 79 For 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404

Description

Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways , and john mac arthur beach state park from your 57 foot wrap around balcony. Impact floor to ceiling windows in all rooms. ,split bedrooms only 4 units per floor,2 heated pools,4 tennis courts, new clubhouse,putting green,shuffle board, 24/7 security guard gate,and most important 1200 feet of sandy beach at your footsteps.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11123241 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1685
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub
  • Legal Description: WATER GLADES 200 COND UNIT 20- C TOWER 2
  • Parcel Number: 56434215072000203
  • Unit Number: 20 C
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111836
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin