Active
Property Photos
3400 Ocean Drive 706
  1. Image 1 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  2. Image 2 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  3. Image 3 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  4. Image 4 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  5. Image 5 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  6. Image 6 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  7. Image 7 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  8. Image 8 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  9. Image 9 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  10. Image 10 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  11. Image 11 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  12. Image 12 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  13. Image 13 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  14. Image 14 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  15. Image 15 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  16. Image 16 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  17. Image 17 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  18. Image 18 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  19. Image 19 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  20. Image 20 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  21. Image 21 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  22. Image 22 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  23. Image 23 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  24. Image 24 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  25. Image 25 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  26. Image 26 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  27. Image 27 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  28. Image 28 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  29. Image 29 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  30. Image 30 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  31. Image 31 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  32. Image 32 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  33. Image 33 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  34. Image 34 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  35. Image 35 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  36. Image 36 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  37. Image 37 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  38. Image 38 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  39. Image 39 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  40. Image 40 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  41. Image 41 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  42. Image 42 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  43. Image 43 For 3400 Ocean Drive 706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,000

Address: 3400 Ocean Drive 706, Singer Island, FL 33404

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11111836 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3400 Ocean Drive 706
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1721
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANTREE COND UNIT 706
  • Parcel Number: 56434226060010706
  • Unit Number: 706
  • Views: 150
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 703, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1621 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022479
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Ocean Drive 1004, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($3.43 / sqft )

5200 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023445
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 803, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$5,000.00

2650 Lake Shore Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo for annual or seasonal rental in the palm beaches! Modern & spacious 3/3 residence with 1,803 sf under air & 130 sf balcony, featuring 32x32 porcelain floors, recently painted. Newerbosch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551357
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 601, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine updated 2/2 Southwest Corner Unit available for Seasonal Rent. Unit is turnkey and has all the bells and whistles. Updated open kitchen concept overlooking the ICW and into the living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092246
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 905, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.79 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity to rent this beautifully furnished and updated condo in highly sought after Oceantree for the upcoming off season well below usual normal rate. Beautiful sandy ocean beach with beach serv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092524
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Ocean Avenue 419, Palm Beach Shores, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

145 Ocean Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Renters LOOK no further!! Come enjoy the wide sandy beaches and crystal blue water at the newly renovated Atrium on PB Shores. Enjoy the 5 star amenities and new clubhouse. This rental is app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093232
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 11a, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$4,600.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately! Enjoy the amazing panoramic ocean and intracoastal views from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located on the 11th floor of the elegant Eastpointe 1 Tower. This well maintained Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094127
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A10c, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,500.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A10c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal or annual rental available immediately in the coveted Dunes Towers on Singer Island! This high floor corner residence (Unit A 10C) features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a wrap around balcony with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104962
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Ocean Drive 1506, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$6,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

3400 Ocean Drive 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large condo on the 15th floor in desirable Oceantree on Singer Island has been completely remodeled throughout and has beautiful views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Both bedroom suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111254
  2. Provided by BSR Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Ocean Drive 20 C, Singer Island, FL 33404
$5,000.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

5550 Ocean Drive 20 C Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental avail. 5/1 12/31 5k mo w/ min. 3 months. Water ,water everywhere,the sought after c stack in tower 200 totally unobstructed views of the blue atlantic ocean,inter coastal water ways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123241
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin