Active
Property Photos
19077 Fly Rod Run
  1. Image 1 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  2. Image 2 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  3. Image 3 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  4. Image 4 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  5. Image 5 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  6. Image 6 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  7. Image 7 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  8. Image 8 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  9. Image 9 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  10. Image 10 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  11. Image 11 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  12. Image 12 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  13. Image 13 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  14. Image 14 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  15. Image 15 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  16. Image 16 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  17. Image 17 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  18. Image 18 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  19. Image 19 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  20. Image 20 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  21. Image 21 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  22. Image 22 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  23. Image 23 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  24. Image 24 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  25. Image 25 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  26. Image 26 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  27. Image 27 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  28. Image 28 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  29. Image 29 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  30. Image 30 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  31. Image 31 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  32. Image 32 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  33. Image 33 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  34. Image 34 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  35. Image 35 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  36. Image 36 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  37. Image 37 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  38. Image 38 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  39. Image 39 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  40. Image 40 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  41. Image 41 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  42. Image 42 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  43. Image 43 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  44. Image 44 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  45. Image 45 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  46. Image 46 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  47. Image 47 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  48. Image 48 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  49. Image 49 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  50. Image 50 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  51. Image 51 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  52. Image 52 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  53. Image 53 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  54. Image 54 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  55. Image 55 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  56. Image 56 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  57. Image 57 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  58. Image 58 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  59. Image 59 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  60. Image 60 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  61. Image 61 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  62. Image 62 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  63. Image 63 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  64. Image 64 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  65. Image 65 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  66. Image 66 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  67. Image 67 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  68. Image 68 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  69. Image 69 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  70. Image 70 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  71. Image 71 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  72. Image 72 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  73. Image 73 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  74. Image 74 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  75. Image 75 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  76. Image 76 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  77. Image 77 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  78. Image 78 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  79. Image 79 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  80. Image 80 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  81. Image 81 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  82. Image 82 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  83. Image 83 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  84. Image 84 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  85. Image 85 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  86. Image 86 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  87. Image 87 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  88. Image 88 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  89. Image 89 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  90. Image 90 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  91. Image 91 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
  92. Image 92 For 19077 Fly Rod Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $824,850

Address: 19077 Fly Rod Run, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

SELLER OFFERING UP TO $10,000 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer. Move in ready with built in income potential, this stunning single story home sits on one of the most desirable floorplans in the award winning Arden community. Spanning over 3,000 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence delivers the perfect combination of comfort, flexibility, and long term value at a price that beats the builder. The well appointed layout features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office or study, formal dining room, and an expansive open concept Great Room built for today's lifestyle. The split bedroom design provides exceptional privacy, with a generously sized primary suite positioned at the rear of the home ideal for families, multi generational living, or hosting guests. At the heart of the home is a bright, open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas a natural gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Large sliding glass doors open to a spacious covered patio, perfectly embracing Florida's year round indoor outdoor lifestyle. This home also stands apart with premium upgrades including a durable cement barrel tile roof, and an O3 Pure Eco Laundry Wash system for enhanced efficiency and convenience. Investors and flexible buyers take note: Currently leased at $5,300/month, this property delivers immediate, reliable rental income. For buyers seeking owner occupancy, the tenant is fully aware of the sale and has already signed an addendum agreeing to vacate within 60 days of closing providing a smooth, hassle free transition with no uncertainty. Ideally situated directly across from Arden's resort style amenities, residents enjoy effortless access to the clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, dual pools, 5 acre working community farm, event barn, and weekend produce stand. Pickleball courts and an additional pool are already underway. Zoned for A rated Wellington schools and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment in Wellington. Don't let this one pass you by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11103619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19077 Fly Rod Run
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $824,850
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4012
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 157
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Other
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD E NORTH LT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404327020000410
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$790,000.00 ($185.88 / sqft )

5218 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a go

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533997
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

940 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed single story residence in the sought after master planned community of Arden. Situated on a premium corner lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,001 sq ft smart home o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146896
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin