Active
Property Photos
5218 Liberty Lane
  1. Image 1 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  2. Image 2 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  3. Image 3 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  4. Image 4 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  5. Image 5 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  6. Image 6 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  7. Image 7 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  8. Image 8 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  9. Image 9 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  10. Image 10 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  11. Image 11 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  12. Image 12 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  13. Image 13 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  14. Image 14 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  15. Image 15 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  16. Image 16 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  17. Image 17 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  18. Image 18 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  19. Image 19 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  20. Image 20 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  21. Image 21 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  22. Image 22 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  23. Image 23 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  24. Image 24 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  25. Image 25 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  26. Image 26 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  27. Image 27 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  28. Image 28 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  29. Image 29 For 5218 Liberty Lane
  30. Image 30 For 5218 Liberty Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $790,000

Address: 5218 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Impressive one story Lakefront Beauty with four bedrooms, four and a half bathrooms, with bonus space that could be a den or office, and a 2 car garage. Beautiful Model home with volume ceilings, a gourmet kitchen, Quartz countertops, and an extended breakfast bar to bring everyone together. Impact windows throughout, a huge backyard, and a lovely covered screened patio area. This secure community features a fabulous Clubhouse with an outdoor patio and vacation style amenities, including a resort style pool, a Kids' play zone, Bocce Ball, Picnic Areas, and a top of the line fitness center. HOA APPLICATION ATTACHED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10533997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5218 Liberty Lane
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $790,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4250
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 199
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Detached Carport, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 487
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414305020004870
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$799,000.00 ($185.13 / sqft )

1148 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Arden community of Loxahatchee. This move in ready property features three ensuite bathrooms, a 2023 roof, tankless water heater, whole home genera

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548976
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$766,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

5337 Macoon Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4641 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116113
  2. Provided by Integritos Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Empire Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$899,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

5413 Empire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive from the moment you arrive, this home features soaring 20 foot ceilings, impact windows, and extensive upgrades throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers elegant double stacked lighted cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127172
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1107 Timber Reap Trail, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$925,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

1107 Timber Reap Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional Kennedy Homes Honeysuckle estate, thoughtfully designed and meticulously upgraded to deliver refined luxury living in the heart of Arden. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157458
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19535 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$779,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

19535 Split Rail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after community of Arden in Loxahatchee! Situated on a premium lot, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005160
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Sterling Pine Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$865,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

1096 Sterling Pine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5BR/4BA home with a 3 car garage, ideally set on a tranquil lakeview lot in the premier Arden community. The owners are relocating and will truly miss this specia

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010638
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin