Active
Property Photos
5337 Macoon Way
  1. Image 1 For 5337 Macoon Way
  2. Image 2 For 5337 Macoon Way
  3. Image 3 For 5337 Macoon Way
  4. Image 4 For 5337 Macoon Way
  5. Image 5 For 5337 Macoon Way
  6. Image 6 For 5337 Macoon Way
  7. Image 7 For 5337 Macoon Way
  8. Image 8 For 5337 Macoon Way
  9. Image 9 For 5337 Macoon Way
  10. Image 10 For 5337 Macoon Way
  11. Image 11 For 5337 Macoon Way
  12. Image 12 For 5337 Macoon Way
  13. Image 13 For 5337 Macoon Way
  14. Image 14 For 5337 Macoon Way
  15. Image 15 For 5337 Macoon Way
  16. Image 16 For 5337 Macoon Way
  17. Image 17 For 5337 Macoon Way
  18. Image 18 For 5337 Macoon Way
  19. Image 19 For 5337 Macoon Way
  20. Image 20 For 5337 Macoon Way
  21. Image 21 For 5337 Macoon Way
  22. Image 22 For 5337 Macoon Way
  23. Image 23 For 5337 Macoon Way
  24. Image 24 For 5337 Macoon Way
  25. Image 25 For 5337 Macoon Way
  26. Image 26 For 5337 Macoon Way
  27. Image 27 For 5337 Macoon Way
  28. Image 28 For 5337 Macoon Way
  29. Image 29 For 5337 Macoon Way
  30. Image 30 For 5337 Macoon Way
  31. Image 31 For 5337 Macoon Way
  32. Image 32 For 5337 Macoon Way
  33. Image 33 For 5337 Macoon Way
  34. Image 34 For 5337 Macoon Way
  35. Image 35 For 5337 Macoon Way
  36. Image 36 For 5337 Macoon Way
  37. Image 37 For 5337 Macoon Way
  38. Image 38 For 5337 Macoon Way
  39. Image 39 For 5337 Macoon Way
  40. Image 40 For 5337 Macoon Way
  41. Image 41 For 5337 Macoon Way
  42. Image 42 For 5337 Macoon Way
  43. Image 43 For 5337 Macoon Way
  44. Image 44 For 5337 Macoon Way
  45. Image 45 For 5337 Macoon Way
  46. Image 46 For 5337 Macoon Way
  47. Image 47 For 5337 Macoon Way
  48. Image 48 For 5337 Macoon Way
  49. Image 49 For 5337 Macoon Way
  50. Image 50 For 5337 Macoon Way
  51. Image 51 For 5337 Macoon Way
  52. Image 52 For 5337 Macoon Way
  53. Image 53 For 5337 Macoon Way
  54. Image 54 For 5337 Macoon Way
  55. Image 55 For 5337 Macoon Way
  56. Image 56 For 5337 Macoon Way
  57. Image 57 For 5337 Macoon Way
  58. Image 58 For 5337 Macoon Way
  59. Image 59 For 5337 Macoon Way
  60. Image 60 For 5337 Macoon Way
  61. Image 61 For 5337 Macoon Way
  62. Image 62 For 5337 Macoon Way
  63. Image 63 For 5337 Macoon Way
  64. Image 64 For 5337 Macoon Way
  65. Image 65 For 5337 Macoon Way
  66. Image 66 For 5337 Macoon Way
  67. Image 67 For 5337 Macoon Way
  68. Image 68 For 5337 Macoon Way
  69. Image 69 For 5337 Macoon Way
  70. Image 70 For 5337 Macoon Way
  71. Image 71 For 5337 Macoon Way
  72. Image 72 For 5337 Macoon Way
  73. Image 73 For 5337 Macoon Way
  74. Image 74 For 5337 Macoon Way
  75. Image 75 For 5337 Macoon Way
  76. Image 76 For 5337 Macoon Way
  77. Image 77 For 5337 Macoon Way
  78. Image 78 For 5337 Macoon Way
  79. Image 79 For 5337 Macoon Way
  80. Image 80 For 5337 Macoon Way
  81. Image 81 For 5337 Macoon Way
  82. Image 82 For 5337 Macoon Way
  83. Image 83 For 5337 Macoon Way
  84. Image 84 For 5337 Macoon Way
  85. Image 85 For 5337 Macoon Way
  86. Image 86 For 5337 Macoon Way
  87. Image 87 For 5337 Macoon Way
  88. Image 88 For 5337 Macoon Way
  89. Image 89 For 5337 Macoon Way
  90. Image 90 For 5337 Macoon Way
  91. Image 91 For 5337 Macoon Way
  92. Image 92 For 5337 Macoon Way
  93. Image 93 For 5337 Macoon Way
  94. Image 94 For 5337 Macoon Way
  95. Image 95 For 5337 Macoon Way
  96. Image 96 For 5337 Macoon Way
  97. Image 97 For 5337 Macoon Way
  98. Image 98 For 5337 Macoon Way
  99. Image 99 For 5337 Macoon Way
  100. Image 100 For 5337 Macoon Way
  101. Image 101 For 5337 Macoon Way
  102. Image 102 For 5337 Macoon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $794,888

Address: 5337 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Seller willing to contribute to the buyer's closing costs or rate buy down, impact doors/windows, 3 car garage, double entry doors, high ceilings, light & bright, open floor plan, gourmet kitchen w/granite, island seating, crown molding, backsplash, stainless steel appliances. Master suite w/private balcony, sitting/workout area, tray ceilings, soaking tub, seamless glass shower. Driftwood oak laminate flooring & stairs, level 5 tile down, gyp crete subfloor, masonry foam insulation, covered patio, downstairs guest/office, epoxy garage floor. Upgrade costs balcony 25k,master bathroom 10k, wood floors and marble plus island in the kitchen 30k. Resin, side door and sink with extra outlets in garage 10k resort amenities: beach entry pool, slide, fountain, bocce, playground, basketball, bmx welcome to this stunning upgraded laurel grand model located in the prestigious orchards community of westlake. Designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this residence combines modern luxury with thoughtful craftsmanship, creating a space perfect for family living and sophisticated entertaining. Exceptional upgrades & quality features every detail of this home has been elevated with premium finishes and enhancements: hurricane impact doors & windows for maximum safety and peace of mind. Double entry doors lead into a bright, airy foyer with soaring ceilings that set the tone for the home's open and inviting atmosphere. Masonry foam insulation and gyp crete second floor underlayment for energy efficiency and sound reduction. Driftwood oak laminate flooring throughout the second floor and stairs, paired with level 5 upgraded tile on the main level. Epoxy coated garage floor, garage sink, and exterior side entry door for added convenience. Floor receptacles in both the loft and living room for flexible furniture arrangements and technology needs. Ceiling fans installed in every bedroom, loft, and great room for year round comfort. Gourmet chef's kitchen the kitchen is the heart of this home, designed for both beauty and practicality: rich brown shaker cabinets with crown molding provide abundant storage. Striking granite countertops and a stylish tile backsplash add texture and visual interest. Large center island with seating, extra storage, and statement pendant lighting. Premium stainless steel appliances for a seamless cooking experience. Window above the sink offering charming backyard views. Adjacent to the kitchen is a formal dining area for hosting special gatherings and a spacious great room perfect for casual family time. Living spaces designed for comfort the family room opens to the outdoors through sliding glass doors, connecting effortlessly to a covered lanaiideal for florida's indoor outdoor lifestyle. On the first floor, you'll also find a generously sized guest bedroom with laminate flooring, a ceiling fan, and a walk in closet, as well as a full bathroom with horizontal tilework, a tub/shower combination, and ample storage. = luxurious bedroom retreats upstairs, sleek laminate flooring leads you to a versatile loft areaperfect for a media room, home office, or play space. The grand master suite is a private sanctuary: tray ceilings and elegant architectural details. Sitting or workout area for added flexibility. Private balcony overlooking the tranquil lake. Dual walk in closets with floor to ceiling mirrors. Spa like master bathroom with soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, dual vanities with granite countertops, abundant under sink storage, and a large window for natural light. Additional upstairs highlights include: ensuite bedroom with private bath, granite countertops, and brown shaker cabinetry. Two more spacious bedrooms share a well appointed full bathroom. Upstairs laundry room with whirlpool washer/dryer and matching cabinetry. Outdoor living & lake views the backyard is a peaceful retreat with expansive lake views, providing a picturesque setting for entertaining, relaxing, or simply enjoying florida sunsets. The covered patio offers shade and comfort for year round outdoor gatherings. The orchards resort style living residents of the orchards enjoy unparalleled amenities designed for fun, relaxation, and community connection: beach entry pool with water slide and fountain. Bocce ball courts, basketball courts, and a bmx track for active lifestyles. Children's playground and shaded play areas. Snack shack for casual poolside bites. Organized games, events, and community gatherings. This is more than a neighborhoodit's a true lifestyle community built for enjoyment, recreation, and lasting memories. Westlake, florida location & lifestyle westlake is one of palm beach county's newest and most desirable master planned cities. Here, you'll enjoy: top rated schools serving all grade levels. Convenient access to shopping centers, restaurants, and medical facilities. Close proximity to major highways for easy commutes. Abundant nearby parks, nature preserves, and outdoor recreation opportunities. A welcoming, family friendly atmosphere with year round events and festivals. Why this home? This upgraded laurel grand model offers the rare combination of modern design, practical upgrades, and resort style amenities, all in one of florida's fastest growing communities. Whether you're hosting guests, working from home, or simply unwinding by the lake, every space in this home has been thoughtfully designed to enhance your lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own this extraordinary westlake propertyschedule your private tour today and experience firsthand the comfort, beauty, and convenience this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11116113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5337 Macoon Way
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $794,888
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4641
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 272
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 113
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 250
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 77414305010002500
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin