Active
Property Photos
5403 Macoon Way
  1. Image 1 For 5403 Macoon Way
  2. Image 2 For 5403 Macoon Way
  3. Image 3 For 5403 Macoon Way
  4. Image 4 For 5403 Macoon Way
  5. Image 5 For 5403 Macoon Way
  6. Image 6 For 5403 Macoon Way
  7. Image 7 For 5403 Macoon Way
  8. Image 8 For 5403 Macoon Way
  9. Image 9 For 5403 Macoon Way
  10. Image 10 For 5403 Macoon Way
  11. Image 11 For 5403 Macoon Way
  12. Image 12 For 5403 Macoon Way
  13. Image 13 For 5403 Macoon Way
  14. Image 14 For 5403 Macoon Way
  15. Image 15 For 5403 Macoon Way
  16. Image 16 For 5403 Macoon Way
  17. Image 17 For 5403 Macoon Way
  18. Image 18 For 5403 Macoon Way
  19. Image 19 For 5403 Macoon Way
  20. Image 20 For 5403 Macoon Way
  21. Image 21 For 5403 Macoon Way
  22. Image 22 For 5403 Macoon Way
  23. Image 23 For 5403 Macoon Way
  24. Image 24 For 5403 Macoon Way
  25. Image 25 For 5403 Macoon Way
  26. Image 26 For 5403 Macoon Way
  27. Image 27 For 5403 Macoon Way
  28. Image 28 For 5403 Macoon Way
  29. Image 29 For 5403 Macoon Way
  30. Image 30 For 5403 Macoon Way
  31. Image 31 For 5403 Macoon Way
  32. Image 32 For 5403 Macoon Way
  33. Image 33 For 5403 Macoon Way
  34. Image 34 For 5403 Macoon Way
  35. Image 35 For 5403 Macoon Way
  36. Image 36 For 5403 Macoon Way
  37. Image 37 For 5403 Macoon Way
  38. Image 38 For 5403 Macoon Way
  39. Image 39 For 5403 Macoon Way
  40. Image 40 For 5403 Macoon Way
  41. Image 41 For 5403 Macoon Way
  42. Image 42 For 5403 Macoon Way
  43. Image 43 For 5403 Macoon Way
  44. Image 44 For 5403 Macoon Way
  45. Image 45 For 5403 Macoon Way
  46. Image 46 For 5403 Macoon Way
  47. Image 47 For 5403 Macoon Way
  48. Image 48 For 5403 Macoon Way
  49. Image 49 For 5403 Macoon Way
  50. Image 50 For 5403 Macoon Way
  51. Image 51 For 5403 Macoon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,250

Address: 5403 Macoon Way, Westlake, FL 33470

Description

Discover an Active Vibrant lifestyle in this Furnished 1 Story Home at Westlake. Enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath. Beautifully appointed Gourmet Kitchen featuring Gas Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliances, Deco Stone Counters, & extended Family dine Island. The Open Concept from Kitchen to Family Room is spacious with 10Ft Ceilings and Large Sliding Glass doors opening to the Covered Patio & un obstructed Lake Views. The Primary Bedroom features , Coffered Ceilings, 2 Walk In Closets, a Spa Like bathroom with dual sink vanity, wood cabinetry & Stone Countertops, extended walk in Glass Enclosed Shower & Separate water closet. There are 2 additional rooms & Full bath, plus guest Half bath & Den/Flex Room. The Flex space can be used as a Sitting room, Office/Den, or additional Family Room Space. Westlake offers am AquaPark for residents featuring a Lagoon Style Pool with Beach Entry area, Slide, Kids Splash Zone, Pavillions, Picnic and Dining area and Fitness spaces.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11103894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5403 Macoon Way
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $4,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3025
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 318
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ORCHARDS OF WESTLAKE PHASE 1 LT 240
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77414305010002400
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5199 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

5199 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious five bedroom house with open concept. Corner lot with large land space. Owner will also accept section eight vouchers and other options.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550824
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Bristlecone Cmns, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,750.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

5715 Bristlecone Cmns Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013733
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Heron Nook Road, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1463 Heron Nook Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 bedroom, 3.5 bath single story home with a fully fenced backyard located in the highly sought after Arden community! This well maintained residence offers a functional, open layout designed for comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008151
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms with an enclosed room downstairs could be a den or office space, 5 full baths plus a loft play area, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011954
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1887 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$4,700.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1887 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the resort lifestyle at 1887 Wandering Willow Way in Arden, Loxahatchee! This stunning 2023 built home offers 5 beds, 3.5 baths & 3,487 sq ft of modern elegance. Features include impact glass thr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3487 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015547
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Deer Hvn Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$5,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1108 Deer Hvn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bed home has it all, impeccable care, and unbeatable extras! Private office, full bed & bath on 1st floor, 3 car garage, impact windows, and XL loft. Enjoy the swimming spa, pergola, f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024951
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5229 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

5229 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5BR/4.5BA home for rent in the desirable community of Westlake. Thoughtfully designed layout features a first floor guest suite and a versatile flex room perfect for a home office, playroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003121
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin