Active
Property Photos
1961 Woolbright Road D103
  1. Image 1 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  2. Image 2 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  3. Image 3 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  4. Image 4 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  5. Image 5 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  6. Image 6 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  7. Image 7 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  8. Image 8 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  9. Image 9 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  10. Image 10 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  11. Image 11 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  12. Image 12 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  13. Image 13 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  14. Image 14 For 1961 Woolbright Road D103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 1961 Woolbright Road D103, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Welcome to your next home! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare blend of comfort and space, featuring a generous open concept living room, perfect for entertaining or simply stretching out in style and a cozy patio for relaxing by yourself and with your loved ones. This condo is convinently placed near I 95 and also near many shops and Boynton Beach Mall! Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in, this apartment offers the space and setting to live your best life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11104412 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1961 Woolbright Road D103
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 986
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN TERRACE COND UNIT 103 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 08434532110041030
  • Unit Number: D103
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2161 Woolbright Road M202, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$184,940.00 ($187.57 / sqft )

2161 Woolbright Road M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sunny Boynton Beach! This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath condo pairs comfort with peace of mind upgrades. All impact windows were replaced just over two years ago, and youll also have hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530712
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Golfview Terrace 111, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$189,000.00

400 Golfview Terrace 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular golf course views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the vibrant 55+ Palm Beach Leisureville community. Perfect for golf enthusiasts, this home offers serene views of the imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547919
  2. Provided by Calvin McDaniel Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($227.56 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 8-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Great tenant inside. First floor unit in the desirable casablanca isle community! One bedroom/one bathroom with washer/dryer. Water included in the monthly payment. Close

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111689
  2. Provided by TruNest Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 11, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($153.58 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at Boynton Landings! This 2 bed, 2 bath first floor unit offers 1088 square feet of living space plus a private screened in patio to enjoy. Updates include granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137915
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$209,000.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated upstairs unit overlooking the canal in the most accessible yet quiet location in Boynton Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features fully tiled flooring, vaulted ceilings, wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143898
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Woolbright Road F203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$175,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

2001 Woolbright Road F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages. New roof in 2024! Buildings and walkways freshly painted in 2025! Must see this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with washer and dryer in the unit. Features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153164
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$200,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for investors, first time home buyers or as a second home! Spacious 2/2 with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, newer AC , stainless steel appliances, and a screened balcony. This split bedroom feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153217
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$215,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the peaceful and private setting offered in this second floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Casablanca Isles in Boynton Beach. Location is prime, easy access to 95 and Congress Ave, with endless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155385
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$180,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

''Move in ready and filled with natural light! This spacious 1/1 condo offers a versatile open floor plan that beautifully integrates a cozy dining nook and a large living space. The kitchen has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167136
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin