Active
Property Photos
815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  1. Image 1 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  2. Image 2 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  3. Image 3 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  4. Image 4 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  5. Image 5 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  6. Image 6 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  7. Image 7 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  8. Image 8 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  9. Image 9 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  10. Image 10 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  11. Image 11 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  12. Image 12 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  13. Image 13 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  14. Image 14 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  15. Image 15 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  16. Image 16 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  17. Image 17 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  18. Image 18 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  19. Image 19 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  20. Image 20 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  21. Image 21 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  22. Image 22 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  23. Image 23 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  24. Image 24 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  25. Image 25 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  26. Image 26 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  27. Image 27 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  28. Image 28 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  29. Image 29 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  30. Image 30 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  31. Image 31 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  32. Image 32 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  33. Image 33 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  34. Image 34 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  35. Image 35 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  36. Image 36 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  37. Image 37 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  38. Image 38 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  39. Image 39 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  40. Image 40 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  41. Image 41 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  42. Image 42 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  43. Image 43 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  44. Image 44 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  45. Image 45 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  46. Image 46 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  47. Image 47 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  48. Image 48 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  49. Image 49 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  50. Image 50 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  51. Image 51 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  52. Image 52 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  53. Image 53 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  54. Image 54 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  55. Image 55 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  56. Image 56 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  57. Image 57 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  58. Image 58 For 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Discover the peaceful and private setting offered in this second floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo at Casablanca Isles in Boynton Beach. Location is prime, easy access to 95 and Congress Ave, with endless retail and dining options. The spacious screened balcony overlooks a wooded area with no rear neighbor and may just rival the move in ready interior as your favorite spot in this unit! Whether you plan to live here and take advantage of the luxurious amenities, resort style heated pool, tennis courts, and fitness center, yourself, or are looking for an investment property with no waiting period to rent, it's an excellent option. Monthly Dues have decreased for 2026, minimum credit score is 700 per Community requirements, 1 pet up to 40 pds allowed. Sound 2 story building, built in 1991.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155385 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-205
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 702
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CASABLANCA ISLES CONDOMINIUM UNIT 205 BLDG 16
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434520280162050
  • Unit Number: 16-205
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$196,000.00 ($230.05 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2312 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026404
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$225,000.00

20 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has been remodeled and updated, removal pop corn ceilings, tile floors, granite counter tops with upgraded cabinets in kitchen & baths, accordion shutters, patio enclosure upgraded, clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534785
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Vía De Casas Sur  203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$255,000.00 ($232.66 / sqft )

9 Vía De Casas Sur 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Starter Home!! This unit checks more boxes than most!! Welcome Home!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the gated community of Dos Lagos. Freshly painted and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088866
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($245.34 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 16-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Privately nestled light, bright & spacious split floorplan 2nd floor corner unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101544
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-102, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$250,000.00 ($242.25 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 7-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, bright & spacious split floorplan, First floor remodeled unit. Features brand new modern tile floors, updated baths, fixtures, fresh paint, walk in closets, pantry, storage closet, full size wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101547
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Via De Casas Sur  201, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$249,000.00 ($227.19 / sqft )

5 Via De Casas Sur 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home in the gated South Lake Community! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome features a spacious open concept floor plan, a 1car garage, and is perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134813
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$209,000.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated upstairs unit overlooking the canal in the most accessible yet quiet location in Boynton Beach. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo features fully tiled flooring, vaulted ceilings, wood cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143898
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Renaissance Way 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$229,900.00 ($281.40 / sqft )

4 Renaissance Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculately kept, beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, perfectly situated on the first floor of the highly sought after San Raphael at Renaissance in Boynton Beach. Enjoy coo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Renaissance Way 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$239,999.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3110 Renaissance Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ambiance of living in this immaculately maintained, upgraded 1st floor condo. This spacious condo unit has hurricane impact windows, wood flooring, granite kitchen countertops, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152426
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Congress Avenue 28, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$200,000.00 ($170.65 / sqft )

2311 Congress Avenue 28 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for investors, first time home buyers or as a second home! Spacious 2/2 with vaulted ceilings, fireplace, newer AC , stainless steel appliances, and a screened balcony. This split bedroom feel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153217
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin