Active
Property Photos
3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with no expense spared. Perfect for the buyer who demands luxury finishes without the $300k price tag. Rare high end Quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a suite of brand new, premium stainless steel appliances. Modern flooring throughout (no carpet!), recessed lighting, and fully updated spa like bathrooms. All heavy lifting is done. Fresh paint, new fixtures, and a layout designed for effortless Florida living. Enjoy the security and social life of Park Pointe, a premier 55+ community. This unit is situated on the first floor (no stairs/elevators) and is just steps away from amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11105123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3373 Lucerne Park Drive
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 629
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND NO ONE UNIT 1A BLDG 3
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270030011
  • Views: 207
  • Zoning Code: RM-2(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Fountains Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

5314 Fountains Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this light filled 2 bedroom (+Den), 2 bath condo in the sought after gated community of The Fountains! Perched on the second floor, this home offers an open, airy layout with sweeping golf c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116595
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin