Active
Property Photos
1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  1. Image 1 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  2. Image 2 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  3. Image 3 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  4. Image 4 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  5. Image 5 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  6. Image 6 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  7. Image 7 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  8. Image 8 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  9. Image 9 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  10. Image 10 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  11. Image 11 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  12. Image 12 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  13. Image 13 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  14. Image 14 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  15. Image 15 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  16. Image 16 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  17. Image 17 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  18. Image 18 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  19. Image 19 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  20. Image 20 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  21. Image 21 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  22. Image 22 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  23. Image 23 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  24. Image 24 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  25. Image 25 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  26. Image 26 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  27. Image 27 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  28. Image 28 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  29. Image 29 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  30. Image 30 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  31. Image 31 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  32. Image 32 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  33. Image 33 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  34. Image 34 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  35. Image 35 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  36. Image 36 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  37. Image 37 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  38. Image 38 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  39. Image 39 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  40. Image 40 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  41. Image 41 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  42. Image 42 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  43. Image 43 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  44. Image 44 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
  45. Image 45 For 1221 Hillsboro Mile  42b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 1221 Hillsboro Mile 42b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062

Description

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo Coop unit located at 1221 Hillsboro Mile #42B. Perfectly positioned on the Intracoastal side of exclusive Hillsboro Mile, this spacious and well appointed residence offers breathtaking views of the golf course and marina. The unit features a bright, open floor plan with an expanded living area, stylish tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with updated cabinetry and appliances, and two full bathroomsperfect for entertaining guests or providing additional space and privacy. The guest bedroom, is currently open to the living room and functioning as a cozy den, can be easily converted back into a separate room. Offered fully furnished. The oversized bedroom suite includes ample closet space and tranquil water views, creating a peaceful retreat. Located in a well maintained boutique building, residents enjoy direct beach access just across the street along with amenities such as a community pool, BBQ area, clubhouse, 9 hole pitch and putt course and available dockage for boats (for a fee as available). Nestled in the prestigious town of Hillsboro Beach known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning coastal beauty this home offers a rare combination of privacy and proximity. You're just minutes to vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment in Deerfield Beach, Pompano Beach, and Boca Raton. Nearby attractions include: Hillsboro Inlet Lighthouse, Deerfield Beach International Fishing Pier, Quiet Waters Park & Sullivan Park, Golf courses, yacht clubs, and upscale waterfront dining, Easy access to major highways and both Fort Lauderdale & Palm Beach airports. Whether you're searching for a seasonal escape or a year round residence, this move in ready unit offers the best of Florida's waterfront lifestyle in one of Broward County's most coveted coastal communities. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11106274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1221 Hillsboro Mile 42b
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Golf Course, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Golf, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1930
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: THE SEA CLUB OF HILLSBORO BEACH CORP CO-OP UNIT 42B FKA:THE SEA CLUB INC
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 484308nn0790
  • Unit Number: 42b
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: 05 / COOP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Hillsboro Mile  717, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$369,999.00

1169 Hillsboro Mile 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely spectacular ocean views await from this 7th floor condo on the exclusive sands of Hillsboro MileFloridas Magnificent Mile. Enjoy panoramic ocean vistas from your balcony, bedroom, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532396
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin