Active
Property Photos
7315 73rd Way
  1. Image 1 For 7315 73rd Way
  2. Image 2 For 7315 73rd Way
  3. Image 3 For 7315 73rd Way
  4. Image 4 For 7315 73rd Way
  5. Image 5 For 7315 73rd Way
  6. Image 6 For 7315 73rd Way
  7. Image 7 For 7315 73rd Way
  8. Image 8 For 7315 73rd Way
  9. Image 9 For 7315 73rd Way
  10. Image 10 For 7315 73rd Way
  11. Image 11 For 7315 73rd Way
  12. Image 12 For 7315 73rd Way
  13. Image 13 For 7315 73rd Way
  14. Image 14 For 7315 73rd Way
  15. Image 15 For 7315 73rd Way
  16. Image 16 For 7315 73rd Way
  17. Image 17 For 7315 73rd Way
  18. Image 18 For 7315 73rd Way
  19. Image 19 For 7315 73rd Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,500

Address: 7315 73rd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Description

NEW ROOF & FENCE!!! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENT!!! Seller already paid roof & fence assessment in full. Prepare to discover an exceptional urban retreat in this large two story townhouse, perfectly positioned just minutes from the vibrant heart of Downtown West Palm Beach! This meticulously maintained, move in ready, and boasts a unique and highly desirable feature: two private master suites. Each expansive master bedroom offers its own ensuite bathroom and a charming private balcony, providing serene personal outdoor spaces. Additional generous bedrooms and a convenient guest bath ensure comfort and flexibility for residents and visitors alike. Beyond the inviting interiors, a spacious private patio extends your living space outdoors, perfect for entertaining or quiet relaxation. The patio also has a large covered storage shed area. This townhouse is nestled within a well maintained community that offers its residents an array of desirable amenities, enhancing your lifestyle. Its unbeatable location puts you just moments away from West Palm Beach's finest shopping, diverse dining experiences, cultural attractions, and endless entertainment options. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy spacious living with urban convenience and resort style amenities at your fingertips.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11112506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7315 73rd Way
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $274,500
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 286
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE VILLAGE OF P B LAKES LT 28-C
  • Parcel Number: 74424301160000283
  • Views: 128
  • Zoning Code: RPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3231 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$248,888.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

3231 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Warranty and SELLER OFFERING CREDIT FOR CLOSING! Perfect Location! Beautiful and inviting, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a warm and homey feel from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130395
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 24th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

2409 24th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features modern finishes throughout, a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135159
  2. Provided by Prime Time Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 190 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$265,000.00 ($214.40 / sqft )

190 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2BR, 2.5BA townhouse in Villages of Sandalwood Lakes! Ideally located near Village Blvd., this two story home offers 1,236 sq ft of open living space with in unit laundry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150856
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 32nd Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$279,989.00 ($226.53 / sqft )

3228 32nd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently updated 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in the popular Villages of Sandalwood Lakes. Enjoy the recently redone kitchen with brand new appliances, bedrooms with new flooring, updated baths and a gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152172
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4124 41st Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$250,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

4124 41st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in friendly community Village of Sandalwood Lakes. Welcome home to traditional classic style! Open family room and dining room setting. Kitchen has been upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 10th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$305,000.00 ($246.76 / sqft )

1008 10th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a turn key renovated home in West Palm Beach featuring hurricane impact windows and ready for immediate move in. This updated residence offers modern finishes and a stylish kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001138
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Charter Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$317,500.00 ($256.88 / sqft )

205 Charter Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhome, updated top to bottom, with modern, high end finishes in a central location. Near I 95, Palm Beach International Airport, Brightline, shopping, and minutes to the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006773
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7811 78th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$319,999.00 ($253.16 / sqft )

7811 78th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers modern comfort and turnkey convenience in a prime location. Enter through the gates to a spacious outdoor patio and into updated int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009373
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 16th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$315,000.00 ($254.85 / sqft )

1617 16th Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in West Palm Beach offers modern living with style and comfort. The home features a bright, open layout with L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012878
  2. Provided by Nvision Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 36th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$309,900.00 ($250.73 / sqft )

3611 36th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home in a tranquil, well maintained community. Bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen featuring a large island, perfect for entertaining. Natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014297
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin