Active
Property Photos
2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  1. Image 1 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  2. Image 2 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  3. Image 3 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  4. Image 4 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  5. Image 5 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  6. Image 6 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  7. Image 7 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  8. Image 8 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  9. Image 9 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  10. Image 10 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  11. Image 11 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  12. Image 12 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  13. Image 13 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  14. Image 14 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  15. Image 15 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  16. Image 16 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  17. Image 17 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  18. Image 18 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  19. Image 19 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  20. Image 20 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  21. Image 21 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  22. Image 22 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  23. Image 23 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  24. Image 24 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  25. Image 25 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  26. Image 26 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  27. Image 27 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  28. Image 28 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  29. Image 29 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  30. Image 30 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  31. Image 31 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  32. Image 32 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $178,000

Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA corner residence featuring impact windows and a sleek impact rated front door. This light filled home is truly move in ready with new vinyl flooring, modern ceiling fans, and refreshed bathroom finishes throughout. Enjoy your private Florida room/balcony with peaceful green space views, perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Additional highlights include a large private storage unit and convenient laundry located on the same floor. Just steps from the sparkling pool and active 55+ clubhouse. The condo association covers cable, water, sewer, roof, insurance, and landscaping. No leasing permitted during the first two years of ownership. Ideally located near Downtown Stuart and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11113478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $178,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 992
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 281
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 7 APT 10-117
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 023841009117001002
  • Unit Number: 117-10
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo located in very active 55+Conquistador Community. Newer A/C, Impact windows throughout, Tile in the kitchen, New high grade vinyl floors in Foyer, dining room, living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073228
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3, Stuart, FL 34996
$169,900.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor corner unit. One carport parking space #3 is included. Offered turn key/furnished. Custom kitchen with granite counters & soft close cabinets Both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118688
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9, Stuart, FL 34996
$172,000.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8, just minutes away from downtown Stuart and the beaches. Modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134687
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5, Stuart, FL 34996
$207,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful corner of a desirable 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2nd story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, and security with High Impact Windows. 2 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd.  135-8, Stuart, FL 34996
$180,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd. 135-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner residence nestled within Kingswood, a peaceful coastal community in the heart of historic Stuart, just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway + Ocean Beach. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164113
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see for yourself how amazing this coastal slice of paradise is! In desirable Cedar Pointe Villages this beautifully updated, one of a kind ground floor condo features a stunning open concept kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166957
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin