Active
Property Photos
2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  1. Image 1 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  2. Image 2 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  3. Image 3 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  4. Image 4 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  5. Image 5 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  6. Image 6 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  7. Image 7 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  8. Image 8 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  9. Image 9 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  10. Image 10 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  11. Image 11 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  12. Image 12 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  13. Image 13 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  14. Image 14 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  15. Image 15 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  16. Image 16 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  17. Image 17 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  18. Image 18 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  19. Image 19 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  20. Image 20 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  21. Image 21 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  22. Image 22 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  23. Image 23 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  24. Image 24 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  25. Image 25 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  26. Image 26 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  27. Image 27 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  28. Image 28 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  29. Image 29 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  30. Image 30 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  31. Image 31 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  32. Image 32 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  33. Image 33 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  34. Image 34 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  35. Image 35 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  36. Image 36 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  37. Image 37 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  38. Image 38 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  39. Image 39 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  40. Image 40 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  41. Image 41 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  42. Image 42 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  43. Image 43 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  44. Image 44 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  45. Image 45 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  46. Image 46 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  47. Image 47 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  48. Image 48 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  49. Image 49 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  50. Image 50 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  51. Image 51 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  52. Image 52 For 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $207,900

Address: 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Nestled in a peaceful corner of a desirable 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2nd story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, and security with High Impact Windows. 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,134 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home is a true gem. The master suite has been elegantly remodeled to feature a stunning tile shower, ensuring your private retreat feels like a spa. The open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining, seamlessly connecting the large kitchena chef's dream, boasting custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous granite breakfast barto the inviting living and dining areas. Step out onto the recently renovated screened lanai, which is recently enhanced with impact glass for year round enjoyment, and savor serene views while sipping your morning coffee or evening tea. All windows throughout the home have been upgraded to impact glass, offering peace of mind and added energy efficiency. This vibrant community offers a wealth of amenities, including bike and jog paths, a sparkling pool, a putting green, shuffleboard courts, and charming picnic areas. Enjoy the well appointed community room and library, along with the convenience of an on site manager, ensuring worry free living. If you're looking for a move in ready home with upscale touches and access to an active, welcoming community, this condo is your perfect match. Come and see what makes this property so special!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136908 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $207,900
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1134
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 661
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kingswood 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGSWOOD CONDO BLDG 134 APT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 023841011134000503
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Unit Number: 134-5
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo located in very active 55+Conquistador Community. Newer A/C, Impact windows throughout, Tile in the kitchen, New high grade vinyl floors in Foyer, dining room, living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073228
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201, Stuart, FL 34996
$218,000.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Conquistador! Where every day feels like a vacation. This vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Stuart offers a lifestyle like no other. This building is one of the few that allows pets so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162771
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4, Stuart, FL 34996
$225,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Renovated Coastal Condo in Prime 55+ Community. Embrace the Ultimate Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to your dream, turnkey home! This meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo combine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002461
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard E4, Stuart, FL 34996
$219,000.00 ($261.65 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cedar pointe with this freshly renovated bottom floor 2 bedrooms / 1. 5 bath condo.... Updates include: all new kitchen with soft close drawers and doors, 8. 5ft quartz countertop bar, unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015094
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin