Active
Property Photos
2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  1. Image 1 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  2. Image 2 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  3. Image 3 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  4. Image 4 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  5. Image 5 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  6. Image 6 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  7. Image 7 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  8. Image 8 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  9. Image 9 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  10. Image 10 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  11. Image 11 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  12. Image 12 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  13. Image 13 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  14. Image 14 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  15. Image 15 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  16. Image 16 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  17. Image 17 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  18. Image 18 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  19. Image 19 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  20. Image 20 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  21. Image 21 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  22. Image 22 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  23. Image 23 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  24. Image 24 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  25. Image 25 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  26. Image 26 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  27. Image 27 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  28. Image 28 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  29. Image 29 For 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $172,000

Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom furnished condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe Village 8, just minutes away from downtown Stuart and the beaches. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances including refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and microwave, with wooden cabinets and Formica countertops. Spacious master bedroom and bathroom offers a combo tub/shower. The lanai is screened and also air conditioned for your comfort. Washer & Dryer facilities are conveniently located on the second floor. Monthly fees typically cover common area maintenance, exterior insurance, pest control, cable, and Internet. Minutes away from supermarkets, highways, shopping centers, restaurants, and much more!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11134687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2929 Ocean Boulevard 130-9
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $172,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1005
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 567
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: CEDAR POINTE VILLAGE NO 8 APT 9-130 OR 340/2751
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 023841010130000904
  • Unit Number: 130-9
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard B7, Stuart, FL 34996
$154,900.00 ($173.27 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

First Floor End Unit Light and Bright 2/2 with lots of upgrades including non slip tile floors throughout. 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116816
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10, Stuart, FL 34996
$178,000.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 117-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BD/2BA corner residence featuring impact windows and a sleek impact rated front door. This light filled home is truly move in ready with new vinyl flooring, modern ceiling fans, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113478
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3, Stuart, FL 34996
$169,900.00 ($149.82 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 6-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath, first floor corner unit. One carport parking space #3 is included. Offered turn key/furnished. Custom kitchen with granite counters & soft close cabinets Both bathrooms ha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118688
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd.  135-8, Stuart, FL 34996
$180,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd. 135-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner residence nestled within Kingswood, a peaceful coastal community in the heart of historic Stuart, just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway + Ocean Beach. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164113
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see for yourself how amazing this coastal slice of paradise is! In desirable Cedar Pointe Villages this beautifully updated, one of a kind ground floor condo features a stunning open concept kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166957
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6, Stuart, FL 34996
$159,900.00 ($141.01 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 8-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Kingswood, a sought after 55+ community in the heart of Stuart! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a bright and inviting layout and is being sold fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017172
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin