Active
Property Photos
2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  1. Image 1 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  2. Image 2 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  3. Image 3 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  4. Image 4 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  5. Image 5 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  6. Image 6 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  7. Image 7 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  8. Image 8 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  9. Image 9 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  10. Image 10 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  11. Image 11 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  12. Image 12 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  13. Image 13 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  14. Image 14 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  15. Image 15 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  16. Image 16 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  17. Image 17 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  18. Image 18 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  19. Image 19 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  20. Image 20 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  21. Image 21 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  22. Image 22 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  23. Image 23 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  24. Image 24 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  25. Image 25 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  26. Image 26 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  27. Image 27 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  28. Image 28 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  29. Image 29 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  30. Image 30 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  31. Image 31 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  32. Image 32 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  33. Image 33 For 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $613,900

Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

Description

Experience luxury coastal living in this 17th floor gem at the highly sought after Marina Grande Condos! This beautifully maintained residence boasts a brand new central A/C (July 2025), 3 year old appliances, and tile floors throughout, including marble tile in the owner's suiteno carpet in sight! The spacious owner's suite features two walk in closets, dual sinks, and an LG tower washer & dryer for ultimate convenience. Wake up to breathtaking Intracoastal views and enjoy being just minutes from the beach and Peanut Island. Resort style amenities include a new rooftop pool, tennis & pickleball courts a fitness center with steam room & sauna
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11115488 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1705
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $613,900
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1715
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 274
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Lincoln
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Bocce Ball, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1341
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1705
  • Parcel Number: 56434228690001705
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 1705
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: IHC-PU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Ocean Drive 505, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($577.78 / sqft )

3800 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Participating in the Marriot Refurbishment Program! Experience effortless coastal luxury in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront residence featuring two spacious master suites,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077235
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Ocean Drive 305, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($426.97 / sqft )

5420 Ocean Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the sparkling turquoise blue water & put your toes in the sand just steps away from your front door! This condo offers a gorgeous open floorplan boasting luxurious coastal living from the sleek

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096533
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$595,000.00 ($347.14 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1602 Virtual Tour More Like This

High floor Marina Grande 2BR/2.5BA with absolutely stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal, ocean and Singer Island! The apartment has been beautifully updated with a brand new kitchen. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1714 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109492
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$674,900.00 ($339.49 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116053
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$695,000.00 ($514.05 / sqft )

371 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2BR/2BA 2nd story condo offers breathtaking Intracoastal views. This unit boasts a stunning balcony overlooking 3+ miles of unobstructed water views. Special features include a large ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117012
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin