Active
Property Photos
6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  1. Image 1 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  2. Image 2 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  3. Image 3 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  4. Image 4 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  5. Image 5 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  6. Image 6 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  7. Image 7 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  8. Image 8 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  9. Image 9 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  10. Image 10 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  11. Image 11 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  12. Image 12 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  13. Image 13 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  14. Image 14 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  15. Image 15 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  16. Image 16 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  17. Image 17 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  18. Image 18 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  19. Image 19 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  20. Image 20 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  21. Image 21 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  22. Image 22 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  23. Image 23 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  24. Image 24 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  25. Image 25 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  26. Image 26 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  27. Image 27 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  28. Image 28 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  29. Image 29 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  30. Image 30 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  31. Image 31 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  32. Image 32 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  33. Image 33 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  34. Image 34 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  35. Image 35 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  36. Image 36 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  37. Image 37 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  38. Image 38 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  39. Image 39 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  40. Image 40 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  41. Image 41 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  42. Image 42 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  43. Image 43 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  44. Image 44 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  45. Image 45 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  46. Image 46 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  47. Image 47 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  48. Image 48 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  49. Image 49 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  50. Image 50 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  51. Image 51 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  52. Image 52 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  53. Image 53 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  54. Image 54 For 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $597,000

Address: 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435

Description

The perfect coastal escape for snowbirds and year round residents alike. Welcome to luxury living in Ocean Ridge, ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo delivers a seamless blend of modern design, comfort, and seaside tranquilitywhere ocean breezes greet your mornings and Florida sunsets set the tone for relaxed evenings in your private retreat. Inside, sun filled open concept living showcases refined designer finishes throughout. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry accented with polished silver hardware, a custom tile backsplash, and premium stainless steel appliancesperfectly designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Sophisticated 24 inch porcelain tile flooring flows throughout the residence, creating a cohesive and polished aesthetic. The spacious primary suite serves as a true retreat, complete with a custom built closet that balances style and function. The ensuite bath has been luxuriously updated with a modern vanity, designer finishes, and a deep soaking tub ideal for unwinding after a day by the water. At the front of the condo, the second bedroom offers abundant natural light and its own thoughtfully designed custom closet. The adjacent bathroom features a frameless walk in shower, contemporary double vanity, and generous storage, with dual access from both the bedroom and main living area for added convenience. Impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, while tinted glass and custom blinds allow natural light to pour in while maintaining privacy. Offered fully furnished or unfurnished, this move in ready condo is conveniently located just steps from its dedicated parking space. The Milestone Structural Safety Inspection has been completed with no required repairs, and all assessments have been paid, offering buyers confidence in the property's condition and long term care. Wellington Arms enhances the lifestyle with resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, BBQ area, recreation room, library, kayak and bike storage, private lockers, fishing from the seawall, and on site laundry. Boaters will appreciate being just 10 minutes from the Boynton Inlet for direct ocean access. Nature lovers can enjoy Oceanfront Beach Park just across the street or explore the scenic trails of Ocean Ridge Hammock Park nearby. World class dining and shopping in Palm Beach, Delray Beach, and Manalapan are minutes away, with easy access to I 95, the Brightline, and Palm Beach International Airport. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to elevate coastal condo living, offering a home that feels like a vacation every single day. Explore additional property details through the Virtual Tour link.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11118257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $597,000
  • Price sqft: $612
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 975
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Laundry, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 792
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: WELLINGTON ARMS CONDOMINIUM APT UNIT 108 IN OR1706P1777
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 46434522120001080
  • Unit Number: 1080
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: RSF(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$575,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located right outside of Boynton Beach Marina, 10th Floor living with extraordinary views of wildlife preserve as well as intracoastal and ocean. HOA includes: water, cable, internet, sewer, pool, gym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545165
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$630,000.00 ($558.02 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living from this beautifully updated 9th floor residence in Marina Village, offering sweeping Intracoastal and marina views. The light filled interior showcases new floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112061
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$650,000.00 ($538.97 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently appointed 2/2 Waterfront Penthouse with endless ocean and intracoastal views available in the resort style community of Marina Village. This turn key condo has been newly painted, boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133604
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($410.09 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3 bedroom with 10'5'' tall ceilings, a 209 sq ft wrap around lanai with direct access to the Pool area and desirable southeast exposure for beautiful morning light. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$549,900.00 ($486.64 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Marina Village. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is light and bright with floor to ceiling sliders in each room.. Tiled thru out with 2 ensuite bedrooms Each bedroom has a walk in cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161642
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$665,000.00 ($403.03 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 605 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INTRODUCING A 3BR OCEAN VIEW STEAL IN CASA COSTA! A beautiful 1650 sf, 3bed/2ba condo offering the true Florida lifestyle overlooking the pool with ocean views. This gallery style modern condo home ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163795
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Ocean Boulevard 9, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$565,000.00 ($473.99 / sqft )

6590 Ocean Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your unique opportunity to live in paradise just 200 feet from the beach! Situated in the stunning seaside community of Ocean Ridge this boutique 10 unit development offers the ultimate in Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$649,000.00 ($394.29 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027101
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin