Active
Property Photos
625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  1. Image 1 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  2. Image 2 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  3. Image 3 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  4. Image 4 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  5. Image 5 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  6. Image 6 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  7. Image 7 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  8. Image 8 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  9. Image 9 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  10. Image 10 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  11. Image 11 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  12. Image 12 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  13. Image 13 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  14. Image 14 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  15. Image 15 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  16. Image 16 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  17. Image 17 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  18. Image 18 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  19. Image 19 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  20. Image 20 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  21. Image 21 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  22. Image 22 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  23. Image 23 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  24. Image 24 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  25. Image 25 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  26. Image 26 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  27. Image 27 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  28. Image 28 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  29. Image 29 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  30. Image 30 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  31. Image 31 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  32. Image 32 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  33. Image 33 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  34. Image 34 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  35. Image 35 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  36. Image 36 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  37. Image 37 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  38. Image 38 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  39. Image 39 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  40. Image 40 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  41. Image 41 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  42. Image 42 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  43. Image 43 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  44. Image 44 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  45. Image 45 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  46. Image 46 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  47. Image 47 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  48. Image 48 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  49. Image 49 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  50. Image 50 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  51. Image 51 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  52. Image 52 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  53. Image 53 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  54. Image 54 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  55. Image 55 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  56. Image 56 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  57. Image 57 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  58. Image 58 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  59. Image 59 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  60. Image 60 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  61. Image 61 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  62. Image 62 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  63. Image 63 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  64. Image 64 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  65. Image 65 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  66. Image 66 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  67. Image 67 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  68. Image 68 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  69. Image 69 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  70. Image 70 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  71. Image 71 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  72. Image 72 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  73. Image 73 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  74. Image 74 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  75. Image 75 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Resort style living at Marina Village. This 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is light and bright with floor to ceiling sliders in each room.. Tiled thru out with 2 ensuite bedrooms Each bedroom has a walk in closet and a linear closet. Both bathrooms have a vanity with granite counter tops. One has a shower the other a combo tub/shower. The kitchen has white shaker style cabinetry and granite counter tops. Washer and dryer in the unit. Maintenance fee includes WI FI, CABLE TV,WATER AND SECURITY. Buy as an owner or as an Investor. Rent monthly. seasonally or annually. Pet friendly. Amenities include a Billiard room, Movie theater, Business Center, Fitness Center, and a resort style pool and spa. Great location in downtown Boynton Beach. Walk to the beach and Restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11161642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 403
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $487
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1180
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 403 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620020403
  • Unit Number: 403
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$515,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Boynton Beachs Marina Village blends modern finishes with a clean coastal aesthetic. The split mirrored floor plan offers privacy and functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512248
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$575,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located right outside of Boynton Beach Marina, 10th Floor living with extraordinary views of wildlife preserve as well as intracoastal and ocean. HOA includes: water, cable, internet, sewer, pool, gym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545165
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4102 Tuscany Way 4102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$510,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

4102 Tuscany Way 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor Sienna model (3BR/2BA) located in the highly desirable gated Intracoastal community of Tuscany. This unit offers a private and peaceful Florida mangrove forest view from the cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551490
  2. Provided by Vista Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$630,000.00 ($558.02 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living from this beautifully updated 9th floor residence in Marina Village, offering sweeping Intracoastal and marina views. The light filled interior showcases new floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112061
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$597,000.00 ($612.31 / sqft )

6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect coastal escape for snowbirds and year round residents alike. Welcome to luxury living in Ocean Ridge, ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118257
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$650,000.00 ($538.97 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently appointed 2/2 Waterfront Penthouse with endless ocean and intracoastal views available in the resort style community of Marina Village. This turn key condo has been newly painted, boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133604
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Ocean Boulevard 5, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$495,000.00 ($415.27 / sqft )

6590 Ocean Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the Town of Ocean Ridge, Florida, one of South Florida's best kept coastal secrets, this exceptional condominium offers a rare opportunity to experience beachside living the way it was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158903
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Via Lago  , Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$499,000.00 ($285.14 / sqft )

16 Via Lago Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and truly a once in a lifetime opportunity to own in the highly sought after Via Lago! Welcome to your private Intracoastal retreat, where coastal living meets serene luxury. Smell th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165537
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6590 Ocean Boulevard 9, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$565,000.00 ($473.99 / sqft )

6590 Ocean Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your unique opportunity to live in paradise just 200 feet from the beach! Situated in the stunning seaside community of Ocean Ridge this boutique 10 unit development offers the ultimate in Florida lif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$649,000.00 ($394.29 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027101
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin