Active
Property Photos
625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  1. Image 1 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  2. Image 2 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  3. Image 3 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  4. Image 4 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  5. Image 5 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  6. Image 6 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  7. Image 7 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  8. Image 8 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  9. Image 9 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  10. Image 10 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  11. Image 11 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  12. Image 12 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  13. Image 13 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  14. Image 14 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  15. Image 15 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  16. Image 16 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  17. Image 17 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  18. Image 18 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  19. Image 19 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  20. Image 20 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  21. Image 21 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  22. Image 22 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  23. Image 23 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  24. Image 24 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  25. Image 25 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  26. Image 26 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  27. Image 27 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  28. Image 28 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  29. Image 29 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  30. Image 30 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  31. Image 31 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  32. Image 32 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  33. Image 33 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  34. Image 34 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  35. Image 35 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  36. Image 36 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  37. Image 37 For 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Magnificently appointed 2/2 Waterfront Penthouse with endless ocean and intracoastal views available in the resort style community of Marina Village. This turn key condo has been newly painted, boasts all new appliances, new luxury furnishings throughout, high end motorized window treatments and more. With 10 foot ceilings, 2 Master Suites and an oversized balcony, this is South Florida living at it's finest Marina Village has a dockage available for purchase or rent, fitness center, billiard room, movie theatre, business center, club room and is within walking distance to beautiful beaches, restaurants and charter fishing boats. Just minutes from Atlantic Ave and I95. This is an investor friendly building. Condo fee includes basic cable, wifi and water.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11133604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Casa Loma Boulevard Ph 06
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $539
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1206
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 207
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1135
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1606 BLDG 2
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620021606
  • Unit Number: Ph 06
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: MU-H(c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1608, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$722,222.00

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 8/15/2025! Stunning penthouse 3BR/2BA on the top floor with a wraparound balcony and amazing panoramic views of the Intracoastal, ocean, and marina. Features porcelain floors, GE stainless a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10519345
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$630,000.00 ($558.02 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living from this beautifully updated 9th floor residence in Marina Village, offering sweeping Intracoastal and marina views. The light filled interior showcases new floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112061
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$597,000.00 ($612.31 / sqft )

6530 Ocean Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

The perfect coastal escape for snowbirds and year round residents alike. Welcome to luxury living in Ocean Ridge, ideally positioned between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118257
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1408, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$739,000.00 ($533.57 / sqft )

625 Casa Loma Boulevard 1408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 3/2 condo with endless ocean and intracoastal views. This quiet corner unit with wrap around balcony boasts two primary suites, a masterfully updated kitchen to include all new premium applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122994
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($410.09 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 3 bedroom with 10'5'' tall ceilings, a 209 sq ft wrap around lanai with direct access to the Pool area and desirable southeast exposure for beautiful morning light. This w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149753
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Federal Highway 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$665,000.00 ($403.03 / sqft )

350 Federal Highway 605 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INTRODUCING A 3BR OCEAN VIEW STEAL IN CASA COSTA! A beautiful 1650 sf, 3bed/2ba condo offering the true Florida lifestyle overlooking the pool with ocean views. This gallery style modern condo home ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163795
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$649,000.00 ($394.29 / sqft )

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027101
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin