Active
Property Photos
200 Village Green Circle E 202
  1. Image 1 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  2. Image 2 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  3. Image 3 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  4. Image 4 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  5. Image 5 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  6. Image 6 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  7. Image 7 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  8. Image 8 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  9. Image 9 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  10. Image 10 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  11. Image 11 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  12. Image 12 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  13. Image 13 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  14. Image 14 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  15. Image 15 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  16. Image 16 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  17. Image 17 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  18. Image 18 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  19. Image 19 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  20. Image 20 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  21. Image 21 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  22. Image 22 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  23. Image 23 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  24. Image 24 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  25. Image 25 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  26. Image 26 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  27. Image 27 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  28. Image 28 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  29. Image 29 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  30. Image 30 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  31. Image 31 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  32. Image 32 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  33. Image 33 For 200 Village Green Circle E 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $124,000

Address: 200 Village Green Circle E 202, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Beautifully updated condo featuring a brand new AC (2024) and all new appliances, offering a truly move in ready home. The bright and open layout creates a welcoming atmosphere, while modern finishes add a touch of style throughout. Enjoy resort style living with community amenities including a pool, billiards, and a game room, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. A wonderful opportunity to own in a well maintained community with fresh upgrades already in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11127870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Village Green Circle E 202
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $124,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 228
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN KENSINGTON COND UNIT 202
  • Parcel Number: 70424413340002020
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Purdy Lane 203, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

555 Purdy Lane 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age 55 plus offering in centrally located Palm Springs. Condo boasts tile floors throughout and remodeled bathrooms. New front door,New refrigerator and new A/C are some pluses of this unit.Tenant occ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116454
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 725 Lori Drive, 101, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$140,000.00 ($140.85 / sqft )

725 Lori Drive, 101 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164140
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Active 55+, very well maintained community on Lake Osborne with walking trail along lake only 3.6 miles to thebeach. Fully furnished unit. with lots of storage. Parking space at front door. Add W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067125
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,900.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

400 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find, association dues have decreased since last year. Stable, well managed community with reasonable fees. This 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath condominium is turn key. All furniture can be include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073131
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Village Green Circle E 310, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,900.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

200 Village Green Circle E 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained condo in a highly desirable 55+ community. This bright and spacious unit offers stunning views of the pool area with no rear neighbors, ensuring added privacy and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105600
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$129,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

500 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly 2 bedroom at this age 55 plus Village Green community. No waiting to rent. Tile floor throughout and view of swimming pool. Located steps away from on site laundry, storage locker an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117606
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin