Active
Property Photos
6400 2nd Avenue 123
  1. Image 1 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  2. Image 2 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  3. Image 3 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  4. Image 4 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  5. Image 5 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  6. Image 6 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  7. Image 7 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  8. Image 8 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  9. Image 9 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  10. Image 10 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  11. Image 11 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  12. Image 12 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  13. Image 13 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  14. Image 14 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  15. Image 15 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  16. Image 16 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  17. Image 17 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  18. Image 18 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  19. Image 19 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  20. Image 20 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  21. Image 21 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  22. Image 22 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  23. Image 23 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  24. Image 24 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  25. Image 25 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  26. Image 26 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  27. Image 27 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  28. Image 28 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  29. Image 29 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  30. Image 30 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  31. Image 31 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  32. Image 32 For 6400 2nd Avenue 123
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 6400 2nd Avenue 123, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Discover coastal living at its best! Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. Just minutes from Boca Raton's pristine beaches, this home provides easy access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, universities, and major highways. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle you've always wanted: affordable, elegant, and close to everything that makes Boca Raton special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11130606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6400 2nd Avenue 123
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1291
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND NO 9 BLDG 3 UNIT 123
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434705230031230
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 123
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: R3C(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 423, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$190,000.00 ($144.38 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 condo at east of Boca raton. 4th floor, elevators, just renovated.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126467
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$204,500.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in one of the best locations in East Boca Raton minutes from Boca's beautiful beaches, world class oceanfront parks, blocks from I 95 and Yamato Road, commuter trains Brightline, Tri Rail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555606
  2. Provided by Brickell Bay Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$214,990.00 ($179.16 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 2/2 end unit in East Boca, only 1.25 miles to Boca's pristine beaches. Also a short distance to the ''Humming'' downtown Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach and close to downtown Boca Raton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 121, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained first floor condo at 5500 NW 2nd Ave, Apt 121, Boca Raton, FL 33487 offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value in a prime East Boca location. Featuring 2 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139056
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a residence defined by brilliance and modern ease, where stunning high gloss white porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, amplifying the natural light and creating a mir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155027
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164752
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 799 Jeffery Street 4050, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$230,000.00 ($226.16 / sqft )

799 Jeffery Street 4050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 Bedroom 1.5 Bathroom Penthouse in Porta Bella West, a waterfront community in East Boca Raton. This apartment is ready for your dream renovation, and features a large floor plan, and an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006294
  2. Provided by Van Amburgh Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5500 2nd Avenue 120, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

5500 2nd Avenue 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a seven story building right in the heart of Boca Teeca, offering an incredible opportunity to customize and make it your own. This unit is a true blank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160526
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 2nd Avenue 209, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$215,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

5961 2nd Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | prime east boca raton location, boca teeca | new roof 2026 | new 2022 ac | bright open floor plan | led lighting | front loader washer & dryer in unit | all hurricane impac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027523
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin