Active
Property Photos
5961 2nd Avenue 209
  1. Image 1 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  2. Image 2 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  3. Image 3 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  4. Image 4 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  5. Image 5 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  6. Image 6 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  7. Image 7 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  8. Image 8 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  9. Image 8 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  10. Image 9 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  11. Image 9 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  12. Image 10 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  13. Image 10 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  14. Image 11 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  15. Image 12 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  16. Image 12 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  17. Image 13 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  18. Image 13 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  19. Image 14 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  20. Image 15 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  21. Image 15 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  22. Image 16 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  23. Image 17 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  24. Image 18 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  25. Image 19 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  26. Image 20 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  27. Image 21 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  28. Image 22 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  29. Image 23 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  30. Image 24 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  31. Image 25 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  32. Image 26 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  33. Image 27 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  34. Image 28 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  35. Image 29 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  36. Image 30 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  37. Image 31 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  38. Image 32 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  39. Image 33 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  40. Image 34 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  41. Image 35 For 5961 2nd Avenue 209
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 5961 2nd Avenue 209, Boca Raton, FL 33487

Description

Absolutely gorgeous condo | prime east boca raton location, boca teeca | new roof 2026 | new 2022 ac | bright open floor plan | led lighting | front loader washer & dryer in unit | all hurricane impact windows & doors | beautiful eat in kitchen | serving window | custom white wood cabinets | granite counters | large primary bedroom | walk in closet | ensuite | bonus 3rd bedroom | screened covered balcony | tropical lush landscaped views | assigned & guest parking | community pool & clubhouse | top rated schools | minutes to beaches, fau, mizner park & delray beach atlantic ave | present all offers!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26027523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5961 2nd Avenue 209
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Lobby
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FOUR PAR 209
  • Parcel Number: 06434705130002090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Zoning Code: R-3-C—RESIDENTI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 504, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$204,500.00 ($187.62 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse in one of the best locations in East Boca Raton minutes from Boca's beautiful beaches, world class oceanfront parks, blocks from I 95 and Yamato Road, commuter trains Brightline, Tri Rail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555606
  2. Provided by Brickell Bay Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 401, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$214,990.00 ($179.16 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 2/2 end unit in East Boca, only 1.25 miles to Boca's pristine beaches. Also a short distance to the ''Humming'' downtown Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach and close to downtown Boca Raton,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11068083
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 2nd Avenue 123, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$199,000.00 ($151.22 / sqft )

6400 2nd Avenue 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at its best! Nestled in the heart of East Boca Raton, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130606
  2. Provided by Providence Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 503, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$210,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a residence defined by brilliance and modern ease, where stunning high gloss white porcelain tile flows seamlessly throughout the entire home, amplifying the natural light and creating a mir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155027
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$225,000.00 ($173.08 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready residence in the heart of East Boca. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features elegant crown molding throughout and a thoughtfully designed sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164752
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 2nd Avenue 509, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5700 2nd Avenue 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

East Boca 3/2 Condo in great Boca school zones! Assessment paid! Updated open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, new washer dryer. Enjoy spectacular sunrises from your cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001126
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 421, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,998.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA monthly fee just reduced to $825.43 in January. Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in East Boca Raton, just 1 mile from the beach & minutes to Mizner Park & Delray's Atlantic Ave. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004925
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

5340 2nd Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded condo featuring an open floor plan with a split bedroom layout. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and granite countertop. Interior highlights include a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005150
  2. Provided by JQ Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin