Active
Property Photos
217 Nettles Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  41. Image 41 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  42. Image 42 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  43. Image 43 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  44. Image 44 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  45. Image 45 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
  46. Image 46 For 217 Nettles Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 217 Nettles Boulevard, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

One of the most unique oversized corner lots on Nettles Island, offering beautiful water views from multiple sitting areas and a setting rarely available. Positioned on nearly double the typical lot size, this property provides exceptional space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the island's most desirable locations. The home is solid, well built, and move in ready with great bones, presenting an excellent opportunity to update, expand, or create your ideal coastal retreat over time. The corner location allows for expanded parking, outdoor living, and an open feel that sets it apart from surrounding properties. Ideally located near the beach, marina, and resort style amenities including pool, clubhouse, and private ocean access. Schedule today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 217 Nettles Boulevard
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NETTLES ISLAND INC, A CONDO-SECTION II PARCEL 217 ANDPRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 450250104030006
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: HutchI
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1447 Corteal Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$509,900.00 ($200.20 / sqft )

1447 Corteal Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004971
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Red Pine Way, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$460,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

730 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA villa w/ 1,718 SF in the gated Jensen Beach Country Club. A public 18 hole championship golf course w/ driving range, restaurant, & bar. No mandatory membershippay & play or optional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554764
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Julia Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$465,000.00 ($301.95 / sqft )

431 Julia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Silent, Cozy peacefull living, The best 1/4th Acre lot available , with best location and view. Best who want to get a HOME that they can expand as their needs. Beautiful natural lake in the back y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116675
  2. Provided by Mag Realty & Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1395 Flora Place, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$434,000.00 ($329.79 / sqft )

1395 Flora Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with 2 driveways 3 bedroom 2 bath on a large corner lot with plenty of room for all your ''toys'' Seconds from downtown Jensen Beach. The home also has a 3 year old metal roof a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120468
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($226.13 / sqft )

3785 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check Out This Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home in Jensen Beach Country Club Backing up to the Preserve. Home Offer's: New/ Updated Impact Rated Accordion Shutters, Front and Garage Door

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155222
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Center Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$419,000.00 ($276.39 / sqft )

2427 Center Street Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA solid block home in desirable Jensen Beach, a historic coastal community founded in the late 1800s and known for its relaxed lifestyle along the Indian River Lagoon, one of the most biodiverse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161679
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3634 Deer Oak Drive, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$495,000.00 ($234.04 / sqft )

3634 Deer Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is ready for your personal touch. Located on a corner lot, it offers a new metal roof, new gutters, new hurricane rated garage door, new main entry glass/screen door, and n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163241
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1385 Hilltop Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$430,000.00 ($191.54 / sqft )

1385 Hilltop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage on an oversized lot in a quiet cul de sac in Jensen Beach. Features include updated bathrooms, newer plumbing, and upgraded electrical wiring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165885
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Crescent Street, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$415,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

1180 Crescent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Jensen GEM! Corner lot Room for your boat AND RV. No HOA. WALK to Downtown Jensen Beach! This charmer is move in ready brand new HVAC with all new ductwork and a durable metal roof mean the big tic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001214
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 19th Court, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$439,000.00 ($230.33 / sqft )

2315 19th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful pool home in the desirable Leilani Heights community of Jensen Beach! This well maintained 3/2 residence offers a spacious layout with approximately 1,600 sq ft of living space, and an extr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005498
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin