Active
Property Photos
17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  1. Image 1 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  2. Image 2 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  3. Image 3 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  4. Image 4 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  5. Image 5 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  6. Image 6 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  7. Image 7 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  8. Image 8 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  9. Image 9 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  10. Image 10 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  11. Image 11 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  12. Image 12 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  13. Image 13 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  14. Image 14 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  15. Image 15 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  16. Image 16 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  17. Image 17 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  18. Image 18 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  19. Image 19 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  20. Image 20 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  21. Image 21 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  22. Image 22 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  23. Image 23 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  24. Image 24 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  25. Image 25 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  26. Image 26 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  27. Image 27 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  28. Image 28 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  29. Image 29 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  30. Image 30 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  31. Image 31 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  32. Image 32 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  33. Image 33 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  34. Image 34 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  35. Image 35 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  36. Image 36 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  37. Image 37 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  38. Image 38 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  39. Image 39 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  40. Image 40 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  41. Image 41 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  42. Image 42 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  43. Image 43 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  44. Image 44 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  45. Image 45 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  46. Image 46 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  47. Image 47 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  48. Image 48 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  49. Image 49 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  50. Image 50 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  51. Image 51 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  52. Image 52 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  53. Image 53 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  54. Image 54 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  55. Image 55 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  56. Image 56 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  57. Image 57 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  58. Image 58 For 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

Address: 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Live the high life in this elegant top floor residence featuring soaring ceilings, impact glass windows, and a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Enjoy panoramic views of the marina from the spacious Florida room''perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. The oversized kitchen offers ample space for cooking and entertaining, while refined finishes throughout add a touch of sophistication. Located in the sought after Harbour Isle West community, where resort style amenities include a grand clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and more. A rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living on Hutchinson Island! Located near the Indian River Lagoon and Atlantic Ocean, enjoy fishing, boating, and the marina for yachts up to 100 feet!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11136442 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph03
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $430,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1989
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 791
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR ISLE AT HUTCHINSON ISLAND WEST (OR 2388-2954) UNIT PH03 BLDG 17
  • Parcel Number: 240250301650008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: Ph03
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$495,000.00 ($248.87 / sqft )

20 Harbour Isle Drive W Ph01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful penthouse corner! Close to restaurants, shopping, beaches. Gym, BBQ area, Bocce ball, pool table, ping pong, Additional pictures to come. The condo was recently painted!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023314
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($213.68 / sqft )

11 Harbour Isle Dr W W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly painted! Marina view. Close to the beach, downtown, shopping, etc. Heated pool, gym, BBQ area, tennis court, bocce court, pool table, ping pong table

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023398
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$450,000.00 ($226.24 / sqft )

4 Harbour Isle Drive E Unit 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to the beaches, shopping, downtown, clubhouse, heated pool, exercise room, bocce ball, tennis court. Beautiful SE exposure!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024147
  2. Provided by ABC Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Harbour Isle Drive 102, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$449,500.00

9 Harbour Isle Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding value for this beautifully updated condo that's being sold turn key with stylish furnishings and gorgeous marina views. So many upgrades including a custom ''Chihuly like'' 5 foot chandeli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543313
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 801, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$425,000.00 ($262.02 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible value for this rare, 3 bedroom condo overlooking the Atlantic, Fort Pierce inlet, & Indian River. Literally views of water from every window! This END unit is bright, has a great floorplan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543467
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$465,000.00

20 Harbour Isle Drive Ph02 Virtual Tour More Like This

This top floor condo offers one of the best views in one of the most sought after buildings in Harbour Isle! It's perfectly situated in the back corner of the complex on the marina inlet. Watch boats

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543847
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin