Active
Property Photos
1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  1. Image 1 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  2. Image 2 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  3. Image 3 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  4. Image 4 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  5. Image 5 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  6. Image 6 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  7. Image 7 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  8. Image 8 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  9. Image 9 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  10. Image 10 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  11. Image 11 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  12. Image 12 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  13. Image 13 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  14. Image 14 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  15. Image 15 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  16. Image 16 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  17. Image 17 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  18. Image 18 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  19. Image 19 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  20. Image 20 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  21. Image 21 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  22. Image 22 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  23. Image 23 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  24. Image 24 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  25. Image 25 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  26. Image 26 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  27. Image 27 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  28. Image 28 For 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $218,000

Address: 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Welcome to Conquistador! Where every day feels like a vacation. This vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Stuart offers a lifestyle like no other. This building is one of the few that allows pets so your four legged companion can join you in paradise! This split bedroom residence features an open concept layout, updated kitchen with granite countertops, renovated primary bathroom, and complete impact windows and doors for security and peace of mind. Community water access for kayaking, fishing, and paddle boarding. Resort style amenities include a clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and a welcoming social atmosphere. Minutes from downtown Stuart, Treasure Coast beaches, dining, shopping, and Cleveland Clinic.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11162771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 971
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CONQUISTADOR CONDOMINIUM BLDG V11 APT 201
  • Parcel Number: 113841003007020107
  • Unit Number: 7-201
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: City/County
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo located in very active 55+Conquistador Community. Newer A/C, Impact windows throughout, Tile in the kitchen, New high grade vinyl floors in Foyer, dining room, living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073228
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5, Stuart, FL 34996
$207,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful corner of a desirable 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2nd story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, and security with High Impact Windows. 2 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4, Stuart, FL 34996
$225,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Renovated Coastal Condo in Prime 55+ Community. Embrace the Ultimate Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to your dream, turnkey home! This meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo combine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002461
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard E4, Stuart, FL 34996
$219,000.00 ($261.65 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cedar pointe with this freshly renovated bottom floor 2 bedrooms / 1. 5 bath condo.... Updates include: all new kitchen with soft close drawers and doors, 8. 5ft quartz countertop bar, unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015094
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$199,999.00 ($191.57 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019864
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin