Active
Property Photos
701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  1. Image 1 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  2. Image 2 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  3. Image 3 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  4. Image 4 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  5. Image 5 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  6. Image 6 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  7. Image 7 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  8. Image 8 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  9. Image 9 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  10. Image 10 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  11. Image 11 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  12. Image 12 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  13. Image 13 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  14. Image 14 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  15. Image 15 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  16. Image 16 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  17. Image 17 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  18. Image 18 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  19. Image 19 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  20. Image 20 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  21. Image 21 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  22. Image 22 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  23. Image 23 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  24. Image 24 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  25. Image 25 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  26. Image 26 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  27. Image 27 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  28. Image 28 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  29. Image 29 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  30. Image 30 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  31. Image 31 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  32. Image 32 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  33. Image 33 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  34. Image 34 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  35. Image 35 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  36. Image 36 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  37. Image 37 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  38. Image 38 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  39. Image 39 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  40. Image 40 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  41. Image 41 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  42. Image 42 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  43. Image 43 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  44. Image 44 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  45. Image 45 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  46. Image 46 For 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $359,500

Address: 701 Harbour Terrace 2140, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Nestled east of Fed. Hwy, in one of Boca's most desirable neighborhoods, this boutique waterfront condo community is ideally located for the boater or beach lover. Minutes from Spanish River Beach Park and the Boca inlet, this recently renovated 1/1 has been remodeled to add an extra bedroom/office. The home also has a large balcony with views of the intercostal, impact windows and a boat dock accommodating a 30' Boat, that can be sold separately. Impeccably maintained community has a renovated resort style pool and gym. Unit has a good size storage area. Newer AC and water heater. This unit is perfect for a year round home or seasonal low maintenance waterfront property. Very easy to show. Owner motivated!! Will entertain all offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11137288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 701 Harbour Terrace 2140
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $359,500
  • Price sqft: $479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 751
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Parking, Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 850
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR TERRACE COND UNIT 214 OF PARCEL A IN OR1532P501
  • Parcel Number: 06434717260002140
  • Unit Number: 2140
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$335,000.00 ($422.45 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment was redone and converted to a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit from a former 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Beautiful marina views from screened balcony. Private beach, community pool, gym and clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V247, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$430,000.00 ($542.25 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V247 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathroom Condo is in Move In Condition with GREAT VIEWS OF THE MARINA AND THE CANALS. From your screened in Balcony enjoy WATER VIEWS. Master Bedroom has WATER VIEWS,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134974
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard M436, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$405,000.00 ($504.99 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard M436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located between the Ocean and the Intracoastal in Boca Raton's coveted San Remo community, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with a premier coastal setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140968
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$369,000.00 ($381.99 / sqft )

2900 Olivewood Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy panoramic lake views from this bright, true end unit in the heart of Boca Raton. With extra windows and sun filled living spaces, this home feels open, fresh, and inviting. Recent upgrades inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145919
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Leewood Terrace L222, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$380,000.00 ($310.97 / sqft )

3150 Leewood Terrace L222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable, gated Windwood community in Boca Raton. This clean, second floor unit offers vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, and stunning lake an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147671
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 24, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$395,000.00 ($548.61 / sqft )

698 Spanish River Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a light filled coastal residence ideally positioned in East Boca Raton. This updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle with exceptional proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154248
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$415,000.00 ($392.99 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated! Enjoy captivating views of the Intracoastal Waterway and serene canals right from your own patio! This recently renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo, situated on the ground floor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158497
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R248, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$324,900.00 ($309.13 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R248 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Reduced & Priced to Sell! Look No Further...This is The One! Light, Bright, and Beautifully positioned south facing 2BR/2BA split floor plan. Luxurious features include newer cabinetry, stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160217
  2. Provided by JSM Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F429, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$379,000.00 ($397.69 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F429 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous South Florida sunsets and spectacular marina & pool views. Spacious, light and bright, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a split floorplan and large balcony. Ideally located within the luxurio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162190
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Leewood Terrace L238, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$389,000.00 ($318.33 / sqft )

3191 Leewood Terrace L238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Corner Unit In East Boca Raton's Gated Windwood Neighborhood! This Move In Ready Unit Features A Modern Open Layout With Updated Flooring, A Sleek Kitchen With Contemporary C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin