Active
Property Photos
2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  1. Image 1 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  2. Image 2 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  3. Image 3 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  4. Image 4 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  5. Image 5 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  6. Image 6 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  7. Image 7 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  8. Image 8 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  9. Image 9 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  10. Image 10 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  11. Image 11 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  12. Image 12 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  13. Image 13 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  14. Image 14 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  15. Image 15 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  16. Image 16 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  17. Image 17 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  18. Image 18 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  19. Image 19 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  20. Image 20 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  21. Image 21 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  22. Image 22 For 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Enjoy panoramic lake views from this bright, true end unit in the heart of Boca Raton. With extra windows and sun filled living spaces, this home feels open, fresh, and inviting. Recent upgrades include brand new appliances, fresh paint, new flooring, an updated vanity, and moresimply move right in. Stroll along scenic walking paths or unwind at the pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. Ideally located just minutes to FAU, downtown Boca, top dining, nightlife, Baptist Hospital, Town Center Mall, I 95, pristine beaches, and everything Boca has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145919 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 Olivewood Terrace 201
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 966
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 605
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKE WINDWOOD COND VI UNIT 0-201
  • Parcel Number: 06434717240062010
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$335,000.00 ($422.45 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard N V345 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment was redone and converted to a 2 bedroom 2 bath unit from a former 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment. Beautiful marina views from screened balcony. Private beach, community pool, gym and clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113831
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V247, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$430,000.00 ($542.25 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V247 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathroom Condo is in Move In Condition with GREAT VIEWS OF THE MARINA AND THE CANALS. From your screened in Balcony enjoy WATER VIEWS. Master Bedroom has WATER VIEWS,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134974
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Harbour Terrace 2140, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$359,500.00 ($478.70 / sqft )

701 Harbour Terrace 2140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled east of Fed. Hwy, in one of Boca's most desirable neighborhoods, this boutique waterfront condo community is ideally located for the boater or beach lover. Minutes from Spanish River Beach Par

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137288
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard M436, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$405,000.00 ($504.99 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard M436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located between the Ocean and the Intracoastal in Boca Raton's coveted San Remo community, this fully renovated, move in ready condo blends modern upgrades with a premier coastal setting. A brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140968
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Leewood Terrace L222, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$380,000.00 ($310.97 / sqft )

3150 Leewood Terrace L222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3BR/2BA condo in the highly desirable, gated Windwood community in Boca Raton. This clean, second floor unit offers vaulted ceilings, tile floors throughout, and stunning lake an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147671
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 24, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$395,000.00 ($548.61 / sqft )

698 Spanish River Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a light filled coastal residence ideally positioned in East Boca Raton. This updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle with exceptional proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154248
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$415,000.00 ($392.99 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated! Enjoy captivating views of the Intracoastal Waterway and serene canals right from your own patio! This recently renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo, situated on the ground floor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158497
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard F429, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$379,000.00 ($397.69 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard F429 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous South Florida sunsets and spectacular marina & pool views. Spacious, light and bright, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has a split floorplan and large balcony. Ideally located within the luxurio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162190
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Hardwood Place, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$440,000.00 ($321.17 / sqft )

470 Hardwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, this beautifully updated 3/2 villa offers vaulted ceilings and a desirable split bedroom floor plan in the manned gated community of Windwood in Boca Raton. The spacious interior fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164568
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Leewood Terrace L238, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$389,000.00 ($318.33 / sqft )

3191 Leewood Terrace L238 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Corner Unit In East Boca Raton's Gated Windwood Neighborhood! This Move In Ready Unit Features A Modern Open Layout With Updated Flooring, A Sleek Kitchen With Contemporary C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008091
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin