Active
Property Photos
1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  1. Image 1 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  2. Image 2 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  3. Image 3 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  4. Image 4 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  5. Image 5 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  6. Image 6 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  7. Image 7 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  8. Image 8 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  9. Image 9 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  10. Image 10 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  11. Image 11 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  12. Image 12 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  13. Image 13 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  14. Image 14 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  15. Image 15 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  16. Image 16 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  17. Image 17 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  18. Image 18 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  19. Image 19 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  20. Image 20 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  21. Image 21 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  22. Image 22 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  23. Image 23 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  24. Image 24 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  25. Image 25 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  26. Image 26 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  27. Image 27 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  28. Image 28 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  29. Image 29 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  30. Image 30 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  31. Image 31 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  32. Image 32 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  33. Image 33 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  34. Image 34 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  35. Image 35 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  36. Image 36 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  37. Image 37 For 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101, Stuart, FL 34996

Description

Public Remarks: Welcome to coastal tranquility on Hutchinson Islandwhere serene water views and island living meet effortless comfort. This beautifully positioned first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers peaceful pond, pool, and garden vistas from your private screened patio, creating a calming backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Light filled interiors flow seamlessly with an open living and dining area, spacious primary suite with generous closets, and well appointed kitchen. Enjoy easy ground floor accessno stairsand the convenience of an in unit washer/dryer. Steps outside wait lush landscaping, resort style pools on both ocean & river sides, and walking paths in a quiet, gated beachside community perfectly situated between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway. Minutes to Jensen Beach, downtown Stuart, marinas, golf, dining, and boutique shopping. Live the relaxed Hutchinson Island lifestyleideal for a full time residence or coastal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138563 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1101
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1557
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST CONDO BLDG B UNIT 101
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 303742011002010100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: B101
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996
$329,900.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Club Villas, located on Hutchinson Island, within Indian River Plantation. This is a popular island location where coastal vibes meet convenience. Casual walks on the beach, bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555374
  2. Provided by Condo Spot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($311.27 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND 3rd floor, 2BR/2BA, renovated with dock slip. Features include: impact glass sliders, textured ceilings, replaced A/C (2023), nickel gap doors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023905
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C305, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous wide water views from this 3rd floor penthouse condo with over 9' ceilings. Wall to the guest bedroom has been taken down adding more space to the living area & can easily be put back up. Oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126990
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Building B at St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community in the heart of Stuart, just 2.5 miles to the beaches and 2.5 miles to historic downtown. Perfectly positioned off St. Lucie Blvd near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166686
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($303.85 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE! This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Pierpoint Yacht Club offers an exceptional opportunity for serene waterfront living. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008039
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 316, Hutchinson Island, FL 34996
$415,000.00 ($342.13 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat offered fully furnished for effortless living. This inviting home offers a spacious screened in porch with serene views of lush greeneryperfect for relaxing or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010138
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205, Stuart, FL 34996
$335,000.00 ($244.53 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, completely renovated first floor condo where modern design meets timeless sophistication. Situated in the heart of Stuart, this coastal residence has been meticulously redesig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028672
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin