Active
Property Photos
5411 Place Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  47. Image 47 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  48. Image 48 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  49. Image 49 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  50. Image 50 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  51. Image 51 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  52. Image 52 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  53. Image 53 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  54. Image 54 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  55. Image 55 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  56. Image 56 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  57. Image 57 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  58. Image 58 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  59. Image 59 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  60. Image 60 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  61. Image 61 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  62. Image 62 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  63. Image 63 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  64. Image 64 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
  65. Image 65 For 5411 Place Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 5411 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951

Description

Welcome home. Start mornings with coffee on your private lanai, prepare breakfast in fully renovated kitchen. Located in a pristine, gated community, enjoy exceptional amenities and the peace of mind that comes with meticulous upkeep, a manned gate, sidewalks and street lights throughout. When you're ready to explore, the area's finest beaches, upscale shopping, and endless dining options are just a short drive away. This fully updated home features a new roof, solar power, whole house generator, newer A/C and water heater, completely updated kitchen, new bathroom vanities, accordion storm shutters, plantation shutters, fresh paint, inside and out. Ready for a new owner, ready to enjoy the Florida lifestyle without worrying about storms, power outages or security. Just move in and relax.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5411 Place Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOFINO SHORES-PHASE TWO- (PB 43-33) LOT 193
  • Parcel Number: 131250200940007
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: Planned unit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8308 Amalfi Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$435,000.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

8308 Amalfi Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterstone! A resort style amenities with Low HOA fees. This 2022 CBS built 4 bedroom, 3 bath offers modern comfort and style . Enjoy a spacious open layout featuring a decorative fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152948
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

5719 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home nestled within a secure gated community. This beautifully designed residence features soaring high ceilings that create an open and airy a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013616
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5747 Sunberry Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$449,900.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

5747 Sunberry Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare pool home in Portofino Shores Now Available! Situated on a private preserve lot, this 5/3/3 CBS home features a stunning outdoor living space you don't want to miss. The Emilia model offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6201 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$424,900.00 ($130.30 / sqft )

6201 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6201 Spring Lake Terr in gated Portofino Shores. Immaculate 5 bed, 3 bath home w/2 car garage offers 2,400+ sq ft w/BRAND NEW ROOF (w/20 yr. transferable warr.), great natural light, & expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024946
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$400,000.00 ($112.87 / sqft )

6004 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, spacious residence offering five bedrooms and three bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for comfort and flexibility. A convenient main level bedroom and full bath provide a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025397
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin