Active
Property Photos
4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  1. Image 1 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  2. Image 2 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  3. Image 3 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  4. Image 4 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  5. Image 5 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  6. Image 6 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  7. Image 7 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  8. Image 8 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  9. Image 9 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  10. Image 10 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  11. Image 11 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  12. Image 12 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  13. Image 13 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  14. Image 14 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  15. Image 15 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  16. Image 16 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  17. Image 17 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  18. Image 18 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  19. Image 19 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  20. Image 20 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  21. Image 21 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  22. Image 22 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  23. Image 23 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  24. Image 24 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  25. Image 25 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  26. Image 26 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  27. Image 27 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  28. Image 28 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  29. Image 29 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  30. Image 30 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  31. Image 31 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  32. Image 32 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  33. Image 33 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  34. Image 34 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  35. Image 35 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  36. Image 36 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  37. Image 37 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  38. Image 38 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  39. Image 39 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  40. Image 40 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  41. Image 41 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
  42. Image 42 For 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000,000

Address: 4180 Highway A1a 1202-b, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Life is short! buy this amazing property and live life to the fullest. Beautiful unobstructed views of the ocean from all living areas and Master Bedroom. Guest Bedrooms and office feature intracoastal views. This property is truly made to make memories with your loved ones in a luxurious setting and magnificent surroundings. 2343 SF this condo features 3 bedrooms + an office/den, 2 1/2 baths, large kitchen with breakfast bar and breakfast nook, open to large dining room and living Room. Laundry Room with utility sink. Kitchen and baths feature granite countertops. Bedrooms are large, tile flooring throughout, carpet only in bedrooms. The community offers amazing pool area with spa, outdoor kitchen, fire pit and private beach access. Pickleball, tennis gym, billiards room & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11143949 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4180 Highway A1a 1202-b
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $1,000,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1433
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANIQUE OCEANFRONT (OR 2752-1842) BLDG B UNIT 1202
  • Parcel Number: 142350601360007
  • Unit Number: 1202-B
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$950,000.00 ($385.40 / sqft )

3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront penthouse unit with rooftop, 10 ceilings, 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022642
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Highway A1a  902, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,075,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

4160 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see direct oceanfront residence! This beautifully updated 9th floor home offers spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two versatile bonus densperfect for additional guest space, a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128240
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Highway A1a  502, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$988,000.00 ($298.76 / sqft )

4000 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely turnkey oceanfront lifestyle at Visionswhere all you need is your suitcase and your swim trunks. This impeccably furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is offered fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145441
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 Highway A1a  602, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,050,000.00 ($338.38 / sqft )

4330 Highway A1a 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the oceanfront lifestyle at Altamira on North Hutchinson Island. This exceptional 3BR/3.5BA residence features a private elevator entrance and showcases sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011995
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,000,000.00 ($405.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in barefoot luxury at The Atrium. This stunning penthouse offers elegant marble floors and floor to ceiling windows that showcases how amazing the panoramic ocean views truly are. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Hwy A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,149,000.00 ($416.46 / sqft )

3702 Hwy A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Execptional oceanfront retreat! This rare NE CORNER unit features breathtaking views of both the Atlantic Ocean & Intercoastal with an expansive wrap around balcony to enjoy both the sunrises and suns

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024877
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  305b, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$1,000,000.00 ($352.98 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 305b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanique Luxury Oceanfront Corner Condo on Hutchinson Island has 1 car garage & 3 balconies adding 413SF of living space. New triple ply impact hurricane windows & sliding glass doors thruout plus el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946651
  2. Provided by LAUREL AGENCY, INC.
  3. Contact Peter Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  805, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,150,000.00 ($350.61 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic view from this 8th floor SE spacious corner unit. Turn key available. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, formal dining room and office, private garage. Underground parking is optional .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158314
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin