Active
Property Photos
3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  1. Image 1 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  2. Image 2 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  3. Image 3 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  4. Image 4 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  5. Image 5 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  6. Image 6 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  7. Image 7 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  8. Image 8 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  9. Image 9 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  10. Image 10 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  11. Image 11 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  12. Image 12 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  13. Image 13 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  14. Image 14 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  15. Image 15 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  16. Image 16 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  17. Image 17 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  18. Image 18 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  19. Image 19 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  20. Image 20 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  21. Image 21 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  22. Image 22 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  23. Image 23 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  24. Image 24 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  25. Image 25 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  26. Image 26 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  27. Image 27 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  28. Image 28 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  29. Image 29 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  30. Image 30 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  31. Image 31 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  32. Image 32 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  33. Image 33 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  34. Image 34 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  35. Image 35 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  36. Image 36 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  37. Image 37 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  38. Image 38 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  39. Image 39 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  40. Image 40 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  41. Image 41 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  42. Image 42 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  43. Image 43 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  44. Image 44 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  45. Image 45 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  46. Image 46 For 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949

Description

Direct oceanfront penthouse unit with rooftop, 10 ceilings, 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $385
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1807
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: lifestyles management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ATRIUM ON THE OCEAN II (OR 1558-594) PENTHOUSE GARDEN B (OR 3908-2072)
  • Parcel Number: 142575600420006
  • Unit Number: Phgb
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  Ph 2-3, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$899,000.00 ($343.79 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a Ph 2-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Penthouse 2 3 at Seaward at Atlantic View, an oceanfront sanctuary where luxury and panoramic beauty unite. This sprawling 4 bedroom, 3 bath penthouse boasts over 2,200 square feet of refin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11060166
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Highway A1a  902, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,075,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

4160 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see direct oceanfront residence! This beautifully updated 9th floor home offers spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two versatile bonus densperfect for additional guest space, a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128240
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,000,000.00 ($392.16 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 1202-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short! buy this amazing property and live life to the fullest. Beautiful unobstructed views of the ocean from all living areas and Master Bedroom. Guest Bedrooms and office feature intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Highway A1a  502, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$988,000.00 ($298.76 / sqft )

4000 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely turnkey oceanfront lifestyle at Visionswhere all you need is your suitcase and your swim trunks. This impeccably furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is offered fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145441
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 Highway A1a  602, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$1,050,000.00 ($338.38 / sqft )

4330 Highway A1a 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the oceanfront lifestyle at Altamira on North Hutchinson Island. This exceptional 3BR/3.5BA residence features a private elevator entrance and showcases sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011995
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,000,000.00 ($405.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in barefoot luxury at The Atrium. This stunning penthouse offers elegant marble floors and floor to ceiling windows that showcases how amazing the panoramic ocean views truly are. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  305b, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$1,000,000.00 ($352.98 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 305b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanique Luxury Oceanfront Corner Condo on Hutchinson Island has 1 car garage & 3 balconies adding 413SF of living space. New triple ply impact hurricane windows & sliding glass doors thruout plus el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946651
  2. Provided by LAUREL AGENCY, INC.
  3. Contact Peter Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin