Active
Property Photos
4330 Highway A1a  602
  1. Image 1 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  2. Image 2 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  3. Image 3 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  4. Image 4 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  5. Image 5 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  6. Image 6 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  7. Image 7 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  8. Image 8 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  9. Image 9 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  10. Image 10 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  11. Image 11 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  12. Image 12 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  13. Image 13 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  14. Image 14 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  15. Image 15 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  16. Image 16 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  17. Image 17 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  18. Image 18 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  19. Image 19 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  20. Image 20 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  21. Image 21 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  22. Image 22 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  23. Image 23 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  24. Image 24 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  25. Image 25 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  26. Image 26 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  27. Image 27 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  28. Image 28 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  29. Image 29 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  30. Image 30 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  31. Image 31 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  32. Image 32 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  33. Image 33 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  34. Image 34 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  35. Image 35 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  36. Image 36 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  37. Image 37 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  38. Image 38 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  39. Image 39 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  40. Image 40 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  41. Image 41 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  42. Image 42 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  43. Image 43 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  44. Image 44 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  45. Image 45 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  46. Image 46 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  47. Image 47 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  48. Image 48 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  49. Image 49 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  50. Image 50 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  51. Image 51 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  52. Image 52 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  53. Image 53 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  54. Image 54 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  55. Image 55 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  56. Image 56 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  57. Image 57 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  58. Image 58 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  59. Image 59 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  60. Image 60 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  61. Image 61 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  62. Image 62 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  63. Image 63 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  64. Image 64 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  65. Image 65 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  66. Image 66 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  67. Image 67 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  68. Image 68 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  69. Image 69 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
  70. Image 70 For 4330 Highway A1a  602
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 4330 Highway A1a 602, Fort Pierce, FL 34949

Description

Live the oceanfront lifestyle at Altamira on North Hutchinson Island. This exceptional 3BR/3.5BA residence features a private elevator entrance and showcases sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. Floor to ceiling glass fills the open living space with natural light, while the expansive wraparound balcony invites you to take in the ever changing coastal backdrop. Wake to radiant sunrises over the ocean and unwind with spectacular sunsets, each more impressive than the last. The spacious kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and workspace, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Private beach access and resort style amenities complete the experience, all just moments from shopping, dining, museums, and theatre.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26011995 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4330 Highway A1a 602
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3103
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Awning(s), Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2056
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALTAMIRA AT NORTH HUTCHINSON ISLAND (OR 1660-684) UNIT 602 NORTH
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142356500100001
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 602
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$950,000.00 ($385.40 / sqft )

3000 Highway A1a Highway N Phgb Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront penthouse unit with rooftop, 10 ceilings, 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022642
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4160 Highway A1a  902, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,075,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

4160 Highway A1a 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see direct oceanfront residence! This beautifully updated 9th floor home offers spacious living with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and two versatile bonus densperfect for additional guest space, a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128240
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Hutchinson Is
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4330 A1a  902n, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,250,000.00 ($402.84 / sqft )

4330 A1a 902n Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional oceanfront estate offers unparalleled privacy and panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and its pristine surroundings. With breathtaking water views from every room, you'll enjoy spec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3103 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131537
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  1202-b, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,000,000.00 ($392.16 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 1202-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Life is short! buy this amazing property and live life to the fullest. Beautiful unobstructed views of the ocean from all living areas and Master Bedroom. Guest Bedrooms and office feature intracoas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143949
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Highway A1a  502, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$988,000.00 ($298.76 / sqft )

4000 Highway A1a 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a completely turnkey oceanfront lifestyle at Visionswhere all you need is your suitcase and your swim trunks. This impeccably furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is offered fully equippe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145441
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,000,000.00 ($405.68 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in barefoot luxury at The Atrium. This stunning penthouse offers elegant marble floors and floor to ceiling windows that showcases how amazing the panoramic ocean views truly are. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015751
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 Hwy A1a  801, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,149,000.00 ($416.46 / sqft )

3702 Hwy A1a 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Execptional oceanfront retreat! This rare NE CORNER unit features breathtaking views of both the Atlantic Ocean & Intercoastal with an expansive wrap around balcony to enjoy both the sunrises and suns

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024877
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  305b, FORT PIERCE, FL 34949
$1,000,000.00 ($352.98 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 305b Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanique Luxury Oceanfront Corner Condo on Hutchinson Island has 1 car garage & 3 balconies adding 413SF of living space. New triple ply impact hurricane windows & sliding glass doors thruout plus el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946651
  2. Provided by LAUREL AGENCY, INC.
  3. Contact Peter Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4180 Highway A1a  805, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$1,150,000.00 ($350.61 / sqft )

4180 Highway A1a 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic view from this 8th floor SE spacious corner unit. Turn key available. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, formal dining room and office, private garage. Underground parking is optional .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158314
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin