Active
Property Photos
3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  1. Image 1 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  2. Image 2 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  3. Image 3 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  4. Image 4 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  5. Image 5 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  6. Image 6 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  7. Image 7 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  8. Image 8 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  9. Image 9 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  10. Image 10 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  11. Image 11 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  12. Image 12 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  13. Image 13 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  14. Image 14 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  15. Image 15 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  16. Image 16 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  17. Image 17 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  18. Image 18 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  19. Image 19 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  20. Image 20 For 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,950

Address: 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957

Description

Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the inter coastal. The kitchen features a bar for a quick snack or dining room. Tiled floors throughout, updated bathrooms and kitchen. Balcony has impact sliding glass doors and an exit to the inter coastal area. Spare bedroom features two twin beds can be made into a queen with TV. Complex has pool, billiards room, tennis, fitness center and is gated. SEASONAL RENTAL. NO PETS ALLOWED. Jan June 2026 and January 2027 March 2027 is RENTED. There is an off seasonal monthly rate of $2,500 per month (3 month minimum)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11144779 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWINDS COVE CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1 UNIT 101
  • Parcel Number: 143741001001010100
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 144
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard E2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seasonal living at Jensen Beach Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the second floor has stunning lake views. The unit features modern upgrades and tasteful decor. Open concept kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123129
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive Ph-10, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive Ph-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the soothing sound of waves and breathtaking views from your luxurious penthouse condo. This fully furnished unit is ready for you to move in and start living in paradise! With a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136155
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off seasonal rate is $2,500. Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144783
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 Ocean Drive 111, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10980 Ocean Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVilBLE FOR THE 2027 SEASON!!! This 1st floor condo is right on the beach in the desirable seaside town of Jensen Beach! With 2 bedrooms each with a queen bed and 2 bathrooms, this unit is the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149933
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Ocean Drive 109, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

7410 Ocean Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront, first floor condo that offers seamless access to the beach, right at your doorstep. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath is waiting for you to make it your own private beach getaway. Imagine relaxing on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158906
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3792 Ocean Boulevard 120-n, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3792 Ocean Boulevard 120-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Green Turtle Cove where you will experience the perfect blend of intracoastal charm and beach side convenience. This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a dreamy coastal lifestyle. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000193
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive S 809, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,500.00 ($3.42 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive S 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the luxurious lifestyle on Hutchinson Island. Sweeping Ocean and Intracoastal views. Watch the sunrise and the sunset! Washer and dryer in unit, split floor plan, separate work desk, and bar area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014222
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin