Active
Property Photos
1011 Willow Place
  1. Image 1 For 1011 Willow Place
  2. Image 2 For 1011 Willow Place
  3. Image 3 For 1011 Willow Place
  4. Image 4 For 1011 Willow Place
  5. Image 5 For 1011 Willow Place
  6. Image 6 For 1011 Willow Place
  7. Image 7 For 1011 Willow Place
  8. Image 8 For 1011 Willow Place
  9. Image 9 For 1011 Willow Place
  10. Image 10 For 1011 Willow Place
  11. Image 11 For 1011 Willow Place
  12. Image 12 For 1011 Willow Place
  13. Image 13 For 1011 Willow Place
  14. Image 14 For 1011 Willow Place
  15. Image 15 For 1011 Willow Place
  16. Image 16 For 1011 Willow Place
  17. Image 17 For 1011 Willow Place
  18. Image 18 For 1011 Willow Place
  19. Image 19 For 1011 Willow Place
  20. Image 20 For 1011 Willow Place
  21. Image 21 For 1011 Willow Place
  22. Image 22 For 1011 Willow Place
  23. Image 23 For 1011 Willow Place
  24. Image 24 For 1011 Willow Place
  25. Image 25 For 1011 Willow Place
  26. Image 26 For 1011 Willow Place
  27. Image 27 For 1011 Willow Place
  28. Image 28 For 1011 Willow Place
  29. Image 29 For 1011 Willow Place
  30. Image 30 For 1011 Willow Place
  31. Image 31 For 1011 Willow Place
  32. Image 32 For 1011 Willow Place
  33. Image 33 For 1011 Willow Place
  34. Image 34 For 1011 Willow Place
  35. Image 35 For 1011 Willow Place
  36. Image 36 For 1011 Willow Place
  37. Image 37 For 1011 Willow Place
  38. Image 38 For 1011 Willow Place
  39. Image 39 For 1011 Willow Place
  40. Image 40 For 1011 Willow Place
  41. Image 41 For 1011 Willow Place
  42. Image 42 For 1011 Willow Place
  43. Image 43 For 1011 Willow Place
  44. Image 44 For 1011 Willow Place
  45. Image 45 For 1011 Willow Place
  46. Image 46 For 1011 Willow Place
  47. Image 47 For 1011 Willow Place
  48. Image 48 For 1011 Willow Place
  49. Image 49 For 1011 Willow Place
  50. Image 50 For 1011 Willow Place
  51. Image 51 For 1011 Willow Place
  52. Image 52 For 1011 Willow Place
  53. Image 53 For 1011 Willow Place
  54. Image 54 For 1011 Willow Place
  55. Image 55 For 1011 Willow Place
  56. Image 56 For 1011 Willow Place
  57. Image 57 For 1011 Willow Place
  58. Image 58 For 1011 Willow Place
  59. Image 59 For 1011 Willow Place
  60. Image 60 For 1011 Willow Place
  61. Image 61 For 1011 Willow Place
  62. Image 62 For 1011 Willow Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $455,000

Address: 1011 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410

Description

Beautiful updated 4BR/2.5BA/2car garage townhouse in Arbor Parc. Corner unit, one of the largest lots in the community. Built in 2021, totaling 1743 SQFT under AC. This move in ready home offers an open floor plan, high ceilings, impact windows, and a lot of natural light throughout. Tile floor throughout downstairs. The upgraded kitchen boasts quartz style counters, stainless steel appliances, a large peninsula island, and food pantry. Dining and living room with LED lighting, impact slider door access to a large fully fenced in back patio with paver stones, perfect for gathering and entertaining. Upstairs, luxury vinyl floor though out, the spacious primary suite includes dual vanities and a glass enclosed shower. and a convenient second floor laundry room nearby. Ample Two car garage + 2 car driveway. Custom made cabins with granite counter tops and a large sink inside the garage. Gated, well kept community with low HOA. Clubhouse, Pool, fitness center, 4 parks, dog paths, trails & playground. Furniture negotiable. Close to I 95, downtown, shopping, beaches, and PBI airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11145820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1011 Willow Place
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2234
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEDITERRANEA PHASE 2 LT 118
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 56424225440001180
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11605 Winchester Drive D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$449,000.00

11605 Winchester Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned in vibrant Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside to a light filled interior boasting an updated kitchen and ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10542171
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$500,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Town house !!! on the lake 2 master suits granite kitchen and bathrooms 3 brm 3 bath downstairs brm & bath upstairs loft/den/office Garage ! amazing amenities ! must see ! all bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129381
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Hazel Avenue B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

4270 Hazel Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Reconstructed, turn key opportunity awaits by thoughtful design in the premier location of Winchester Courts overlooking the spacious front yard and lake! Newly reconfigured kitchen features white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166678
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$440,000.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

9701 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath one story villa in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This light and bright home features luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, an elegant kitchen with white Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004832
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

142 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in the center of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to dining, beach, Interstate travel and PBl Airport. This Divosta built townhome has poured concrete walls with New Roof (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011136
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Sugar Maple Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$445,000.00 ($199.91 / sqft )

2024 Sugar Maple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed waterfront townhome in the gated community of Arbor Parc, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Built in 2020, this residence showcases a thoughtfully designed o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012031
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Sweet Briar Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$410,000.00 ($193.03 / sqft )

1004 Sweet Briar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Arbor Parc community. This home offers a bright, open layout with plenty of natural light and a comfortable, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014005
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin