Active
Property Photos
2807 Veronia Drive 106
  1. Image 1 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  2. Image 2 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  3. Image 3 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  4. Image 4 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  5. Image 5 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  6. Image 6 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  7. Image 7 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  8. Image 8 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  9. Image 9 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  10. Image 10 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  11. Image 11 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  12. Image 12 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  13. Image 13 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  14. Image 14 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  15. Image 15 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  16. Image 16 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  17. Image 17 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  18. Image 18 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  19. Image 19 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  20. Image 20 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  21. Image 21 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  22. Image 22 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  23. Image 23 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  24. Image 24 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  25. Image 25 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  26. Image 26 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  27. Image 27 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  28. Image 28 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  29. Image 29 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  30. Image 30 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  31. Image 31 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  32. Image 32 For 2807 Veronia Drive 106
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 2807 Veronia Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Description

Amazing Town house !!! on the lake 2 master suits granite kitchen and bathrooms 3 brm 3 bath downstairs brm & bath upstairs loft/den/office Garage ! amazing amenities ! must see ! all brand new beautiful light grey wood floors , all white paint complately renovated ! must see 3 mi to beach behind gardens mall resurants shop walk to 4th room is open loft for an office no closet new roof new windows new outside walls entire buildings are redone !! NEW
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11129381 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2807 Veronia Drive 106
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • School Elementary: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN MATERA THE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 106 BLDG 7
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52434205350071060
  • Style: Colonial, Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$455,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1011 Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4BR/2.5BA/2car garage townhouse in Arbor Parc. Corner unit, one of the largest lots in the community. Built in 2021, totaling 1743 SQFT under AC. This move in ready home offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 San Pietro Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,000.00 ($212.05 / sqft )

2455 San Pietro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens within the highly desirable Harbour Oaks community. This well maintained townhome offers an ideal blend of space, flexibility, and loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161078
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Hazel Avenue B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

4270 Hazel Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Reconstructed, turn key opportunity awaits by thoughtful design in the premier location of Winchester Courts overlooking the spacious front yard and lake! Newly reconfigured kitchen features white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166678
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$560,000.00 ($321.84 / sqft )

4348 Hazel Avenue Unit B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning, fully renovated townhouse featuring a private pool and serene lake views! This beautifully updated home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms upstairs, with a convenient half bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006816
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$544,000.00 ($296.94 / sqft )

142 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome in the center of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to dining, beach, Interstate travel and PBl Airport. This Divosta built townhome has poured concrete walls with New Roof (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011136
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,999.00 ($277.36 / sqft )

1001 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 1001 Raintree Lane, this fully renovated home is move in ready! Currently the best bang for your buck in the heart of Palm Beach gardens! This beautiful townhome feels more like a single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020172
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Capistrano Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$599,000.00 ($326.97 / sqft )

423 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 423 Capistrano in desirable Catalina Lakesa meticulously maintained, fully furnished corner townhome offering privacy, upgrades, and effortless Florida living. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020530
  2. Provided by Shellie Chiet Real Estate LLC/
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Santa Barbara Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$549,900.00 ($300.16 / sqft )

154 Santa Barbara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This comfortable residence is perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, within the highly sought after Catalina Lakes, a DiVosta Signature communityoffering an excellent opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021045
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Salinas Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$547,000.00 ($289.11 / sqft )

306 Salinas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this light and bright 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse ready for a new owner on the desirable community of Catalina Lakes. This home features impact windows, new stainless steel appliances with sm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023433
  2. Provided by Home Sellers Market Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin