Active
Property Photos
5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  1. Image 1 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  2. Image 2 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  3. Image 3 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  4. Image 4 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  5. Image 5 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  6. Image 6 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  7. Image 7 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  8. Image 8 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  9. Image 9 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  10. Image 10 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  11. Image 11 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  12. Image 12 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  13. Image 13 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  14. Image 14 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  15. Image 15 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  16. Image 16 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  17. Image 17 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  18. Image 18 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  19. Image 19 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  20. Image 20 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  21. Image 21 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  22. Image 22 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  23. Image 23 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  24. Image 24 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  25. Image 25 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  26. Image 26 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  27. Image 27 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  28. Image 28 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  29. Image 29 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  30. Image 30 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  31. Image 31 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  32. Image 32 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  33. Image 33 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  34. Image 34 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  35. Image 35 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  36. Image 36 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  37. Image 37 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  38. Image 38 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  39. Image 39 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  40. Image 40 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  41. Image 41 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  42. Image 42 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  43. Image 43 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  44. Image 44 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  45. Image 45 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  46. Image 46 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  47. Image 47 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  48. Image 48 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  49. Image 49 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  50. Image 50 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  51. Image 51 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  52. Image 52 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  53. Image 53 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  54. Image 54 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  55. Image 55 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  56. Image 56 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  57. Image 57 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  58. Image 58 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  59. Image 59 For 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $246,000

Address: 5363 Miles Grant Road D203, Stuart, FL 34997

Description

FULLY REMODELED INTERIOR & FURNISHED, move in ready 2nd floor condo. Enjoy golf course views from this coastal inspired 2BR/2BA condo while relaxing in screened balcony overlooking fairway/green space. Updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite counters, & pass through to dining/living area. Primary bedroom/BATH WERE FULLY REMODELED, beautiful finishes, walk in shower, & dual sinks. Upgrades: NEW washer/dryer, 2025 A/C unit, light fixtures, IMPACT WINDOWS (except sliders), freshly painted interior, & extra storage. Two kayaks are included & stored near water. 55+, Phase 2 no pets, mandatory social membership $1,950/yr+$350 pp F&B minimum. Optional golf/tennis memberships available. Amenities: clubhouse, dining, pub, pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, pro shop, & putting green.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5363 Miles Grant Road D203
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $246,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, On Golf Course
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 412
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: MILES GRANT CONDOMINIUM NO 2 BLDG D APT 203
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 503841003004020308
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: D203
  • Views: 136
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3860 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$240,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

3860 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable living in the desirable community of The Courtyards in Stuart. This two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers a spacious open floor plan with tile flooring on the main lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5473 Miles Grant Road 206, Stuart, FL 34997
$244,000.00 ($205.73 / sqft )

5473 Miles Grant Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living with this exceptional opportunity to own your own slice of paradise. This elegantly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145508
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Martinique Trace 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$289,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

3401 Martinique Trace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bath lower level condo in the desirable 55+ community of Montego Cove. Enjoy top of the line wood flooring, elegant crown molding in the living area and primary bedroom, and a ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151032
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6060 Martinique Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,500.00 ($159.03 / sqft )

6060 Martinique Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate ground floor unit right on the lake! Freshly painted and ready for immediate occupancy, this home boasts a highly sought after split floor plan. Safety and energy efficiency are covered wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166525
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Miles Grant Road G-104, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($208.26 / sqft )

5413 Miles Grant Road G-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Accepting back up offers as contingencies need to be met. Enjoy peaceful views of the 14th fairway at Miles Grant Golf Course right from your living room or sun filled bonus room. This home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122370
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin