Active
Property Photos
235 Golden River Drive
  1. Image 1 For 235 Golden River Drive
  2. Image 2 For 235 Golden River Drive
  3. Image 3 For 235 Golden River Drive
  4. Image 4 For 235 Golden River Drive
  5. Image 5 For 235 Golden River Drive
  6. Image 6 For 235 Golden River Drive
  7. Image 7 For 235 Golden River Drive
  8. Image 8 For 235 Golden River Drive
  9. Image 9 For 235 Golden River Drive
  10. Image 10 For 235 Golden River Drive
  11. Image 11 For 235 Golden River Drive
  12. Image 12 For 235 Golden River Drive
  13. Image 13 For 235 Golden River Drive
  14. Image 14 For 235 Golden River Drive
  15. Image 15 For 235 Golden River Drive
  16. Image 16 For 235 Golden River Drive
  17. Image 17 For 235 Golden River Drive
  18. Image 18 For 235 Golden River Drive
  19. Image 19 For 235 Golden River Drive
  20. Image 20 For 235 Golden River Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

Address: 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club features without the initial fees and membership dues! Imagine joining the BBQ social, playing bingo mid afternoon or lounging in the sun overlooking the lake. There is Bocce, shuffleboard, a card room, billiards and an events space for movie night. The owners of this 2nd floor unit improved bathrooms and installed impact glass. It's ready for your special touches. The split plan allows for an occasional guest. A dedicated parking space is available directly in front of the stairs for this unit and a 2nd car can park in a guest spot. Also for sale/can be leased after 1 year of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 235 Golden River Drive
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 979
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 12-CUNIT 235
  • Parcel Number: 00424328150002350
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

203 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166929
  2. Provided by Sharkey Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Windorah Way C, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1740 Windorah Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1203 Benoist Farms Road 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1203 Benoist Farms Road 107 More Like This

the unit will be refreshed . Kitchen : Countertop will be renewed/ appliances will be added to be stainless steel wall panel and TV system will be installed in living room. Vanity will be renewed in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009925
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1581 Windorah Way A, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,850.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1581 Windorah Way A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedrooms 2 bath condo in a very desirable location.Minutes from turnpike, beaches,PBI airport, restaurants and Wellington Mall Fresh painted, stainless steel appliances, granite counter to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015564
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 , 2 floor apt, split floor plan, tastefully furnished or furniture negotiable. Has a stack washer & dryer inside. Next door , a quick walk to clubhouse a & all the amenities! Lots to do &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124360
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lake Dora Drive 235, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

235 Lake Dora Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 55 plus community Beautifully updated condo unit with a view of the lake on the 2nd Floor. The unit features 2 beds and 2 baths, walk in closet, custom mirror and pantry with neutral colors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134453
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Circle S 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Circle S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

:55 Plus Community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach located walking distance from Commons Park, This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooks the pool and is conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154975
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

321 Lake Evelyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready condo in a 55+ offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Located on the second floor, this spacious and bright residence features two generously sized bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157961
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin