Active
Property Photos
203 Lake Carol Drive
  1. Image 1 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  2. Image 2 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  3. Image 3 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  4. Image 4 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  5. Image 5 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  6. Image 6 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  7. Image 7 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  8. Image 8 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  9. Image 9 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  10. Image 10 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  11. Image 11 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  12. Image 12 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  13. Image 13 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  14. Image 14 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  15. Image 15 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  16. Image 16 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  17. Image 17 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  18. Image 18 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  19. Image 19 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  20. Image 20 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  21. Image 21 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  22. Image 22 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  23. Image 23 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  24. Image 24 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
  25. Image 25 For 203 Lake Carol Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

Address: 203 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11166929 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 203 Lake Carol Drive
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Repairs
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND 8 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 00424328070082030
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1203 Benoist Farms Road 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1203 Benoist Farms Road 107 More Like This

the unit will be refreshed . Kitchen : Countertop will be renewed/ appliances will be added to be stainless steel wall panel and TV system will be installed in living room. Vanity will be renewed in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 566 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009925
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Lake Carol Drive 129, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

129 Lake Carol Drive 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010210
  2. Provided by Realty 7 LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Lake Victoria Drive H, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,725.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1153 Lake Victoria Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018273
  2. Provided by State Street Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12021 Greenway Drive W 101, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

12021 Greenway Drive W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023380
  2. Provided by Surrey Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lake Dora Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,800.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

112 Lake Dora Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 , 2 floor apt, split floor plan, tastefully furnished or furniture negotiable. Has a stack washer & dryer inside. Next door , a quick walk to clubhouse a & all the amenities! Lots to do &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124360
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Lake Dora Drive 235, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

235 Lake Dora Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 55 plus community Beautifully updated condo unit with a view of the lake on the 2nd Floor. The unit features 2 beds and 2 baths, walk in closet, custom mirror and pantry with neutral colors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134453
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

235 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the long lake view and enjoy the quiet privacy of the pool to the East or socialize with neighbors at the main clubhouse on the East side of the community. Golden Lakes has country club fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146476
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12016 Greenway Circle S 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

12016 Greenway Circle S 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

:55 Plus Community of Greenway Village in Royal Palm Beach located walking distance from Commons Park, This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo overlooks the pool and is conveniently located across

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154975
  2. Provided by J&N PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Lake Evelyn Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,600.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

321 Lake Evelyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready condo in a 55+ offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Located on the second floor, this spacious and bright residence features two generously sized bedrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157961
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

12003 Poinciana Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located near Commons Park, within walking distance to shopping and dining. Situated in the desirable 55+ community of Greenway Village South

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162412
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin