Active
Property Photos
140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  1. Image 1 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  2. Image 2 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  3. Image 3 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  4. Image 4 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  5. Image 5 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  6. Image 6 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  7. Image 7 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  8. Image 8 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  9. Image 9 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  10. Image 10 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  11. Image 11 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  12. Image 12 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  13. Image 13 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  14. Image 14 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  15. Image 15 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  16. Image 16 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  17. Image 17 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  18. Image 18 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  19. Image 19 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  20. Image 20 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  21. Image 21 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  22. Image 22 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  23. Image 23 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  24. Image 24 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  25. Image 25 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  26. Image 26 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  27. Image 27 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  28. Image 28 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  29. Image 29 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  30. Image 30 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  31. Image 31 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  32. Image 32 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  33. Image 33 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  34. Image 34 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  35. Image 35 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  36. Image 36 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  37. Image 37 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  38. Image 38 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  39. Image 39 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  40. Image 40 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  41. Image 41 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  42. Image 42 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  43. Image 43 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  44. Image 44 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  45. Image 45 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  46. Image 46 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  47. Image 47 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  48. Image 48 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  49. Image 49 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  50. Image 50 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  51. Image 51 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  52. Image 52 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  53. Image 53 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  54. Image 54 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  55. Image 55 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  56. Image 56 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  57. Image 57 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  58. Image 58 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  59. Image 59 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  60. Image 60 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  61. Image 61 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  62. Image 62 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  63. Image 63 For 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Updated first floor 2/2 corner unit with water/preserve views! Move in ready. Brand new tankless hwh. Roof 2021. 4 yr ac. 3 yr. Ss appliances. Kitchen w/granite counter tops, white cabinetry and ss appliances. New tile flooring throughout. Bedrooms have new vinyl flooring. W/d allowed on patio. Split bedrooms. Walkin closet in both bedrooms. Sliders to patio from living and main bedroom! Main bathroom and guest bathroom have been both updated from top to bottom! Extra large storage closet. Covered, screen patio! Clubhouse has it all, pool, restaurant, gym, tennis, on site management and all kinds of clubs to join! Accordion shutters! Gated community. Hoa fee includes cable with hbo, internet, water/sewer, building insurance etc. Parking spot #99. 1 dog or cat under 30lbs. 55+ comm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11146513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 140 Lake Meryl Drive 140
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1096
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Acreage: 28.00 acres
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 930
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE COND E UNIT 140
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424328240051400
  • Unit Number: 140
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 224 Lake Constance Drive #224, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$176,999.00

224 Lake Constance Drive #224 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10522918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow Drive 2c, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$205,000.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow Drive 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Beatifull Townhouse Awaits! 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse. Located on a quiet, safe street with easy access to main roads. Very easy to show, come see it for yourself!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009575
  2. Provided by Streamline Realty FL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Greenway Village N 111, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$159,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

7 Greenway Village N 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located 1st floor condo! Beautifully painted with many upgrades! Large primary suite with walk in closet. Accordion shutters for peace of mind! Just installed new electric panel. Schedule

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149843
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Greenway Village, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00

3 Greenway Village Virtual Tour More Like This

**Stunning 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Apartment in Royal Palm Renovated & Ready to Impress!**Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom on the second floor of the prestigious Royal Palm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534208
  2. Provided by Your Real Estate Service Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Lake Carol Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$185,000.00 ($227.83 / sqft )

114 Lake Carol Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise awaits on this waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 baths, upstairs condo with a spacious primary bedroom and walk in closet. Great location in West Palm Beach! Guard gated 55+ community. Many amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106528
  2. Provided by Legacy Real Estate of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 315, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,000.00 ($173.65 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 315 More Like This

**Professional Pictures Coming Soon** Located just across from Veterans Park, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Royal Palm Beach is a fantastic investment opportunity. With

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111559
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Jog Road 204, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$210,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

3800 Jog Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to buy an apartment located in the heart of west palm beach located near schools shops, and restaurants. Cove at briar by is a gated community. Apartment is located on the 2nd floor with 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin