Active
Property Photos
100 Waterway Drive S 407
  1. Image 1 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  2. Image 2 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  3. Image 3 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  4. Image 4 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  5. Image 5 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  6. Image 6 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  7. Image 7 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  8. Image 8 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  9. Image 9 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  10. Image 10 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  11. Image 11 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  12. Image 12 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  13. Image 13 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  14. Image 14 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  15. Image 15 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  16. Image 16 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  17. Image 17 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  18. Image 18 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  19. Image 19 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  20. Image 20 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  21. Image 21 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  22. Image 22 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  23. Image 23 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  24. Image 24 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  25. Image 25 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  26. Image 26 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  27. Image 27 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  28. Image 28 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  29. Image 29 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  30. Image 30 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  31. Image 31 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  32. Image 32 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  33. Image 33 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  34. Image 34 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  35. Image 35 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  36. Image 36 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  37. Image 37 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  38. Image 38 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  39. Image 39 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  40. Image 40 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  41. Image 41 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  42. Image 42 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  43. Image 43 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  44. Image 44 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  45. Image 45 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  46. Image 46 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  47. Image 47 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  48. Image 48 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  49. Image 49 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  50. Image 50 For 100 Waterway Drive S 407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 100 Waterway Drive S 407, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

This luxurious waterfront 2 bedroom/2 bath corner penthouse boasts stunning panoramic views of the intracoastal waterway and the Palm Beach island from every room. A huge 35' long covered and screened patio adds ample living space to soak in the breathtaking scenery. The open plan living area features tiled floors and newer kitchen appliances, while the spacious master suite offers a large renovated en suite bathroom, a walk in closet, and an enclosed office/den with a northeast view of the intracoastal. Dazzling, direct East intracoastal views from the second bedroom. Hurricane impact windows and doors for storm safety. Waterway Club is a vibrant community which features a refreshing pool, and clubhouse with exercise room and sauna. Just minutes to downtown shopping or the beach!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153052 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Waterway Drive S 407
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 126
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERWAY CLUB NO TWO COND UNIT 407 BLDG 100
  • Parcel Number: 40434434160024070
  • Unit Number: 407
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Croton Avenue 202, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

300 Croton Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pelican bay. This gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a direct water view. Enjoy the beautiful view and natural light. Totally remodeled and no detail was missed. To many extras to list!!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162470
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Half Moon Circle E2, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,750.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

110 Half Moon Circle E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

First months rent upon condo approval, plus listing agent to pull credit and background report, est. $50 per tenant. Annual tenant to pay HOA fee in the amount $750 monthly in addition to the monthly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129613
  2. Provided by Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 119, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated first floor condo in The Moorings! This turnkey 2/2 residence offers an open, airy feel. Modern kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Primary suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142724
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Jfk Drive Ph8, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

300 Jfk Drive Ph8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath corner penthouse unit with incredible views! Available for a short term lease from 5/1/26 10/31/26. Completely turnkey. This unit features a primary bedroom with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153173
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Windward Way 216, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

802 Windward Way 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo in the luxurious resort style community of The Moorings! Enjoy the many amenities from 2 sparkling pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, business center equipped with a desk, game roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161974
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 316, Lantana, FL 33462
$3,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean comfortable coastal modern condo is located minutes from the beach and is waiting for you to experience the resort style community of The Moorings! Fresh paint, new floors, new furniture al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162334
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Pine Tree Court 23, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

423 Pine Tree Court 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Only First month and Security deposit to move in. Updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in the City of Atlantis. Recently painted throughout and featuring a remodeled kitchen with soft close cabinets, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163332
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin