Active
Property Photos
9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  1. Image 1 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  2. Image 2 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  3. Image 3 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  4. Image 4 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  5. Image 5 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  6. Image 6 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  7. Image 7 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  8. Image 8 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  9. Image 9 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  10. Image 10 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  11. Image 11 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  12. Image 12 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  13. Image 13 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  14. Image 14 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  15. Image 15 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  16. Image 16 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  17. Image 17 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  18. Image 18 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  19. Image 19 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  20. Image 20 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  21. Image 21 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  22. Image 22 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  23. Image 23 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  24. Image 24 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  25. Image 25 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  26. Image 26 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  27. Image 27 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  28. Image 28 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  29. Image 29 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  30. Image 30 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  31. Image 31 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  32. Image 32 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  33. Image 33 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  34. Image 34 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  35. Image 35 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  36. Image 36 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  37. Image 37 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  38. Image 38 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  39. Image 39 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  40. Image 40 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  41. Image 41 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  42. Image 42 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  43. Image 43 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  44. Image 44 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  45. Image 45 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  46. Image 46 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  47. Image 47 For 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

Address: 9674 Spruce Woods Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473

Description

Experience refined waterfront living in this stunning Aruba Grande model offering3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, ideally set on a serene lake in Valencia Grand. A covered entrance and elegant double frosted glass doors welcome you into a gracious foyer accented by tray ceilings, smooth walls, neutral flooring, and abundant high hat lighting. Impact glass, remote controlled shades, and a whole house water filtration system add comfort, style, and peace of mind. Designed for easy entertaining, the open floorplan is filled with natural light and flows into the dream kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash, classic white cabinetry with pull outs and pot drawers, stainless steel appliances, a 6 burner gas range, above and below cabinet lighting, pantry, snack bar, and dining area The luxurious primary suite offers a tray ceiling, dual walk in closets, and a spa inspired bath with double quartz vanities and a spacious walk in shower. The versatile bedroom den includes a slider opening to the atrium perfect for a home office or flex space. Step outside to your screen enclosed patio with a heated saltwater pool and spa, fenced yard, and tranquil lake views your own private oasis for relaxing or entertaining. This exceptional home blends elegance, functionality, and the coveted Valencia Grand lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11154054 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9674 Spruce Woods Drive
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $455
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3132
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Game Room, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITWORTH AGR PUD PLAT FOUR LT 485
  • Parcel Number: 00424531080004850
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: AGR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11335 Virginia Pine Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,599,000.00 ($490.04 / sqft )

11335 Virginia Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this upgraded and remodeled, lakefront, newly constructed home. Better than new, this home has been newly built and then completely upgraded! Heated and chilled salt chlorination pool, Ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123033
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9930 Pecorino Isle, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,500,000.00 ($410.40 / sqft )

9930 Pecorino Isle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury, this beautifully upgraded Jade model offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, plus a versatile den/office and bonus room. Indoor and outdoor living blend perfectly as french doors open to an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160885
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12133 Glacier Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,350,000.00 ($319.75 / sqft )

12133 Glacier Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Valencia Cove, one of Boynton/Delray Beach's premier 55+ resort style communities. 12133 Glacier Bay Drive offers a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath, clubroom office waterfront home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166906
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9193 Seahorse Bay Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,699,000.00 ($457.34 / sqft )

9193 Seahorse Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**your search has ended** why wait 1 year for your dream home to be built? This spectacular contemporary 3 bedroom + den/office 3. 5 bath lakefront home in valencia sound, is in pristine condition and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002758
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Clever Cardinal Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,318,900.00 ($404.45 / sqft )

11614 Clever Cardinal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Bimini Grande Model This is a new construction furnished quick delivery home by a premier builder with immediate Delivery. The Bimini Grande model features an open floor plan. For full det

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3261 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9374 Mountain Pne Grove, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,497,900.00 ($433.17 / sqft )

9374 Mountain Pne Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a new construction spec home by a premier builder with October/November 2026 Delivery. Currently under construction, the photos shown include images of the builder's model home, and photos of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005415
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11311 Virginia Pine Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,402,900.00 ($440.47 / sqft )

11311 Virginia Pine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a new construction spec home by a premier builder with June/July 2026 Delivery. Currently under construction, the photos shown include images of the builder's model home, and photos of the Val

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9380 Mountain Pne Grove, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,419,900.00 ($410.61 / sqft )

9380 Mountain Pne Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a new construction spec home by a premier builder with July/August 2026 Delivery. Currently under construction, the photos shown include images of the builder's model home, and photos of the V

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005465
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Green Guava Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,425,000.00 ($387.65 / sqft )

12926 Green Guava Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Julia model (3+den/3.1+3cg) sits on a spectacular lakefront lot. Great curb appeal easement, contemporary stone exterior, widened walkway & etched glass entry doors. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010169
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11565 Mantova Bay Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33473
$1,399,000.00 ($215.36 / sqft )

11565 Mantova Bay Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available and truly one of a kind, this Canyon Trails estate has been reimagined for elevated indoor outdoor living. Offering 6 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft, every space is desig

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6496 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022746
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin